WTA $10,000 Pirot Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Pirot Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Pirot Event Details:

2012-08-06Clay
OutdoorPirot, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Pirot draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Ivana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Barbara Luz (4) (POR)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Eva Wacanno (7) (NED)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Borislava Botusharova (BUL)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)Radina Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)Katarina Adamovic (Q) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Ani Vangelova (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)Bianca Koch (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)Saska Gavrilovska (6) (SRB)WO[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (4) (POR)Bernarda Pera (CRO)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Marija Bogicevic (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (7) (NED)Danijela Tomic (Q) (SRB)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Irini Papageorgiou (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Vladica Babic (Q) (MNE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)Dalia Zafirova (8) (BUL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radina Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Nina Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (Q) (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
SFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Barbara Luz (4) (POR)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Milica Zivanovic (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFAlexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFBarbara Luz (4) (POR)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)
6-3 7-5
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-0 6-4
R16Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Bye
R16Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Milica Zivanovic (CAN)
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
7-5 6-0
R16Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Bye
R16Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Bye
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)
Bye
R16Barbara Luz (4) (POR)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Bye
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Radina Dimitrova (BUL)
Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladica Babic (1) (MNE)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Danijela Tomic (2) (SRB)Anna Veleva (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (5) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)Sandra Honigova (6) (CZE)6-2 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Maja Mladenovic (SRB)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladica Babic (1) (MNE)Deeon Mladin (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Olivera Veskovac (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (2) (SRB)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Veleva (BUL)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Sanja Milosevic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (5) (ROU)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)2-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Olivera Tadijin (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (6) (CZE)Tamara Jeremic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (7) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Brankica Orlovic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Milica Gojkovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladica Babic (1) (MNE)Bye
Q3Deeon Mladin (AUS)Bye
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivera Veskovac (SRB)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Anna Veleva (BUL)Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Bye
Q3Katarina Adamovic (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Stepanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Larisa Sporea (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sanja Milosevic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Bye
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Maria Milanova (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Olivera Tadijin (WC) (SRB)Milica Zivanovic (CAN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sandra Honigova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tamara Jeremic (SRB)Bye
Q3Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Brankica Orlovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Gojkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Pirot draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Pirot?