WTA $10,000 Palmanova (Mallorca) 2 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palmanova (Mallorca) 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palmanova (Mallorca) 2 Event Details:

2014-02-24Clay
OutdoorPalmanova (Mallorca), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palmanova (Mallorca) 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Payola (Q) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulia Payola (Q) (ESP)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)Roos Van Der Zwaan (Q) (NED)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulia Payola (Q) (ESP)Yoshimi Kawasaki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Ivanova (RUS)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)Kelly Versteeg (NED)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (6) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roos Van Der Zwaan (Q) (NED)Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (WC) (JPN)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Payola (Q) (ESP)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)Barbara Luz (1) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NED)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Nikki Luttikhuis (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (6) (GER)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Alba Carrillo Marin (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roos Van Der Zwaan (Q) (NED)Maria Palhoto (Q) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aina Schaffner Riera (WC) (ESP)Maria Sakkari (5) (GRE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (7) (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yoshimi Kawasaki (WC) (JPN)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julia Payola (Q) (ESP)Mayar Sherif (EGY)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Anastasiya Rychagova (WC) (RUS)6-0 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)Ksenia Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Nicole Fossa Huergo (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Monique Zuur (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Inger Van Dijkman (Q) (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Barbara Luz (POR)
1-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
6-0 6-1
QFYuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)
Inger Van Dijkman (NED)
6-4 6-3
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFAnita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Barbara Luz (POR)
Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)
Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)
7-5 4-6 [10-2]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Veronika Gardazari (RUS)
Neus Torregrosa Parets (ESP)
WO
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS)
Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)
Inger Van Dijkman (NED)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Ina Kaufinger (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Bye
R16Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)
Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Barbara Luz (POR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (1) (LTU)Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maria Palhoto (POR)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Pia Cuk (3) (SLO)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Inger Van Dijkman (NED)Angela Leweurs (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roos Van Der Zwaan (NED)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Ina Kaufinger (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julia Payola (ESP)Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (1) (LTU)Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (2) (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (POR)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pia Cuk (3) (SLO)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Inger Van Dijkman (NED)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Angela Leweurs (FRA)Alisa Rudenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (5) (ESP)2-6 6-3 3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)Nastasia Jedrychowski (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Mariia Tcakanian (6) (RUS)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roos Van Der Zwaan (NED)Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger (GER)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (ESP)Josephine Jedrychowski (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (1) (LTU)Bye
Q3Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)Neus Torregrosa Parets (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Laura Marti (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Paula Rives Palau (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (POR)Tina Tehrani (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pia Cuk (3) (SLO)Bye
Q3Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Veronika Gardazari (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Laura Argente (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inger Van Dijkman (NED)Maurien Rikkert (4) (NED)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Marta Vicens Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alisa Rudenko (RUS)Caterina Pons (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angela Leweurs (FRA)Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (5) (ESP)Beatriz Lopez Albarracin (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Paula Fortuno (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nastasia Jedrychowski (FRA)Yvette Erika Krauss (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)Maria Del Mar Riera Mieras (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian (6) (RUS)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roos Van Der Zwaan (NED)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Sokiran (RUS)Linda Dubska (7) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger (GER)Maja Ehses (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Michele Erkens (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josephine Jedrychowski (FRA)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palmanova (Mallorca) 2 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Palmanova (Mallorca) 2?