WTA $10,000 Palic Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palic Event Details:

2013-07-22Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarina Kachar (3) (SRB)Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBarbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)Borislava Botusharova (6) (BUL)7-6(8) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (LL) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (6) (BUL)Dajana Dukic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Nelli Ponomareva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Silvia Njiric (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (LL) (ROU)Sara Mitrovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)Sandra Honigova (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (6) (BUL)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dajana Dukic (Q) (SRB)Emilija Ceranic (Q) (BIH)6-0 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)Gorana Stevanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (MNE)Raluca Elena Platon (4Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)Irina Fetecau (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nelli Ponomareva (Q) (RUS)Marina Lazic (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
WO
SFKatarina Adamovic (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Cristina Adamescu (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFCsilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
1-6 6-0 [10-4]
QFKatarina Adamovic (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
5-7 6-2 [10-3]
QFCristina Adamescu (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
WO
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Bye
R16Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
WO
R16Cristina Adamescu (2) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (1WC) (ROU)Anita Safronenka (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Borsanyi (2WC) (HUN)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gorana Stevanovic (WC) (SRB)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (ROU)Dominika Lackova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dajana Dukic (SRB)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (1WC) (ROU)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anita Safronenka (BLR)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-4 0-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Csilla Borsanyi (2WC) (HUN)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Anastasia Goncharova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (3) (ROU)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gorana Stevanovic (WC) (SRB)Julia Jung (GER)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Janja Kovacevic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Jelena Lukic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Lackova (SVK)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Amira Jasarevic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Dukic (SRB)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (1WC) (ROU)Sara Grubac (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Isidora Pejovic (SRB)Sara Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anita Safronenka (BLR)Claudia Poluga (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Jelena Polovina (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (2WC) (HUN)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Goncharova (WC) (RUS)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (3) (ROU)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Jovana Hadzi-Tanovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gorana Stevanovic (WC) (SRB)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Jung (GER)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)Kasandra Kozub (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Iveta Masarova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Olivera Tadijin (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Janja Kovacevic (SRB)Selma Saran (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Iuliia Ponomareva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Lukic (SRB)Nina Asanin (SRB)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Lackova (SVK)Carolin Jung (GER)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amira Jasarevic (BIH)Tanja Gligoric (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)Katarina Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Dukic (SRB)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palic draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Palic?