WTA $10,000 Palic Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palic Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)Dana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)Natalia Kolat (POL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFSabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)Dunja Sunkic (8) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNatalia Kolat (POL)Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDunja Sunkic (8) (SRB)Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Dana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalia Kolat (POL)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)7-5 2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Dunja Sunkic (8) (SRB)Luca Pump (Q) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)Elizabeta Bauer (LL) (SRB)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Tea Faber (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Kristina Ostojic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Marina Lazic (WC) (SRB)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)Karina Goia (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (POL)Ivana Filipi (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (8) (SRB)Maja Mladenovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luca Pump (Q) (HUN)Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)Alexandra Ion (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)Ema Polic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Olga Brozda (6) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizabeta Bauer (LL) (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sabina Kurbanova (Q) (RUS)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
SFKarina Goia (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
QFKarina Goia (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
WO
QFMary-Ann Balint (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
WO
QFMarina Kachar (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Stephanie Hirsch (4) (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 5-7 [12-10]
QFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Jelena Dzinic (SRB)
Anastasia Trubich (LAT)
6-3 6-2
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Bye
R16Marina Kachar (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Matea Cutura (CRO)
Marta Stojanovic (SRB)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Stephanie Hirsch (4) (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)
Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabina Kurbanova (RUS)Elizabeta Bauer (1) (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dana Machalkova (CZE)Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luca Pump (HUN)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Filipi (CRO)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Ion (ROU)Veronika Zatekova (SVK)1-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (1) (SRB)Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Kurbanova (RUS)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)Marisa Gianotti (2) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dana Machalkova (CZE)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pump (HUN)Matea Cutura (CRO)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Jelena Dzinic (SRB)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Tamara Stanic (WC) (MNE)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Veronika Bacikova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Kasandra Kozub (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (SRB)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Filipi (CRO)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Zatekova (SVK)Sandra Kancheva (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Nicole Kozub (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (RUS)Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (1) (SRB)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)Anastasia Trubich (LAT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Kurbanova (RUS)Marija Milutinovic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Marisa Gianotti (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dana Machalkova (CZE)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)Bye
Q3Matea Cutura (CRO)Bye
Q3Luca Pump (HUN)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)Mila Majtan (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Bye
Q3Jelena Dzinic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Olivera Tadijin (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tamara Stanic (WC) (MNE)Bye
Q3Veronika Bacikova (CZE)Bye
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kasandra Kozub (POL)Bye
Q3Tijana Uzelac (SRB)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi (CRO)Tanja Grzan (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Klimek (SRB)Bye
Q3Sandra Kancheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Veronika Zatekova (SVK)Tamara Vrhovac (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Kozub (POL)Bye
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Dasa Orlic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palic draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Palic?