WTA $10,000 Palic Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palic Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Martina Gledacheva (2) (BUL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFMartina Gledacheva (2) (BUL)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Claudia Antonia Enache (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDunja Sunkic (SRB)Polona Rebersak (SLO)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFZsofia Susanyi (HUN)Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMartina Gledacheva (2) (BUL)Veronika Zatekova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudia Antonia Enache (Q) (ROU)Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)6-1 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Karin Morgosova (6) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)Marina Kachar (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Veronika Zatekova (Q) (SVK)Jasmina Kajtazovic (8) (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martina Gledacheva (2) (BUL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Linda Prenkovic (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudia Antonia Enache (Q) (ROU)Francesca Mazzali (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)Maja Mladenovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Jessica Ginier (Q) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Luca Pump (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (6) (SVK)Petra Krejsova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (WC) (SRB)Jelena Lazarevic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)Simonka Parajova (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (8) (BIH)Csilla Argyelan (Q) (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronika Zatekova (Q) (SVK)Katarina Baranova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Ema Polic (WC) (SRB)6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (2) (BUL)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
SFMartina Gledacheva (BUL)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Jelena Durisic (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
SFJasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFJelena Durisic (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Karolina Jovanovic (1) (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFMartina Gledacheva (BUL)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
6-3 6-0
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Katarina Baranova (3) (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFJasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Veronika Zatekova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Karolina Jovanovic (1) (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
R16Jelena Durisic (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-7]
R16Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Bye
R16Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Bye
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Bye
R16Katarina Baranova (3) (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Bye
R16Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Veronika Zatekova (SVK)
Bye
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Malova (SVK)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Zatekova (SVK)Hristina Dishkova (BUL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jessica Ginier (4) (FRA)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Argyelan (5) (HUN)Rejhana Mekic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Jelena Durisic (SLO)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Marta Bertolaso (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (SVK)Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Zatekova (SVK)Jessica Cohen (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hristina Dishkova (BUL)Beatris Simion (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (4) (FRA)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Violeta Jankovic (SRB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (5) (HUN)Nikolina Grbac (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rejhana Mekic (SRB)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Mina Gardic (6) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Aleksandra Zelenovic (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Durisic (SLO)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Milica Pavlovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Karac (SRB)Bye
Q3Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Viktoria Malova (SVK)Tatjana Pandurevic (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Cohen (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Veronika Zatekova (SVK)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hristina Dishkova (BUL)Lana Macukat (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Rajna Jankovic (SRB)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Violeta Jankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Csilla Argyelan (5) (HUN)Bye
Q3Nikolina Grbac (CRO)Angela Dishkova (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rejhana Mekic (SRB)Ruth Markov (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)Bye
Q3Mina Gardic (6) (SRB)Bye
Q3Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Sonja Becarevic (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Olga Kuzmina (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zelenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Tea Palandacic (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Durisic (SLO)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Bye
Q3Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Lucia Kovalova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Marina Margulis (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palic draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Palic?