WTA $10,000 Palic Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palic Event Details:

2009-07-27Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFAni Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)Natasa Zoric (2) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)Aleksandra Josifoska (5) (MKD)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (2) (SRB)Jasmina Kajtazovic (6) (BIH)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Tea Faber (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)Petra Sunic (Q) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Marina Kachar (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Josifoska (5) (MKD)Katarina Marackova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)Timna Ticic (CRO)7-6(0) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (6) (BIH)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (2) (SRB)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tea Faber (CRO)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Milana Spremo (WC) (SRB)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)0-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (Q) (CRO)Nikola Vajdova (4) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Andjela Novcic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (WC) (SRB)Stamatia Fafaliou (7) (GRE)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Josifoska (5) (MKD)Ema Polic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarina Marackova (Q) (SVK)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timna Ticic (CRO)Jovana Stankovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)Lisa Summerer (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (6) (BIH)Mariella Greschik (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Tereza Malikova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Dragana Pojuzina (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (2) (SRB)Aleksandra Tucakov (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDunja Antunovic (HUN)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
6-4 6-0
SFDunja Antunovic (HUN)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
6-0 6-1
QFDunja Antunovic (HUN)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFBernadetta Birkas (SRB)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
Petra Babakova (SVK)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-3 6-1
QFEma Burgic (BIH)
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
Aleksandra Filipovski (2) (HUN)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Bye
R16Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Bye
R16Petra Babakova (SVK)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Bye
R16Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-1 7-6(0)
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Bye
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Bye
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (2) (HUN)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ani Mijacika (CRO)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Petra Sunic (CRO)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariella Greschik (GER)Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simonka Parajova (SVK)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Tea Palandacic (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Marackova (SVK)Dasa Orlic (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (CRO)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Hristina Dishkova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milica Hadzi Tanovic (WC) (SRB)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (CRO)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariella Greschik (GER)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Maria Voscekova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (SVK)Linda Prenkovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Stephanie Todoric (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tea Palandacic (SLO)Angela Dishkova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dasa Orlic (SLO)Kristina Beznakova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Bye
Q3Hristina Dishkova (BUL)Bye
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Bye
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Lenka Danielova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Bye
Q3Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (WC) (SRB)Sandra Gazafi (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Bye
Q3Petra Sunic (CRO)Martina Krischkeova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Jovana Karac (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Jasova (SVK)Bye
Q3Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Petra Babakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariella Greschik (GER)Bye
Q3Luca Pump (WC) (HUN)Bye
Q3Dunja Antunovic (HUN)Bye
Q3Maria Voscekova (SVK)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Simonka Parajova (SVK)Bye
Q3Linda Prenkovic (WC) (SRB)Rajna Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Todoric (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Angela Dishkova (BUL)Bye
Q3Tea Palandacic (SLO)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Dasa Orlic (SLO)Bye
Q3Kristina Beznakova (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palic draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Palic?