WTA $10,000 Palic Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palic Event Details:

2007-08-27Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiljana Adanko (4) (SRB)Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Martina Babakova (2) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Valeria Savinykh (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Zorica Petrov (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)Lyutfya Velieva (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martina Babakova (2) (SVK)Stefana Lakicevic (Q) (MNE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (1) (AUS)Martina Balogova (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Andjela Kankaras (WC) (MNE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Dora Somossy (Q) (HUN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (Q) (RUS)Davinia Lobbinger (5) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Tina Pieger (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zorica Petrov (SRB)Ljubica Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)Aleksandra Ludvig (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)Patricia Veresova (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Aleksandra Tucakov (WC) (SRB)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lyutfya Velieva (Q) (BUL)Denise Mascherini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (SLO)Gorana Stevanovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefana Lakicevic (Q) (MNE)Andjela Nemcevic (LL) (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (2) (SVK)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Huliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-2 6-3
SFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFHuliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFLjubica Avramovic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
QFHuliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Mirna Cicak (CRO)
6-3 6-1
QFKatarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Denise Mascherini (2) (ITA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-5 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Bye
R16Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
R16Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Lenka Dzygovska (SVK)
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Mirna Cicak (CRO)
Andjela Kankaras (WC) (MNE)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Bye
R16Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Denise Mascherini (2) (ITA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Denise Mascherini (ITA)Jelena Savic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Mara Zovko (4) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lyutfya Velieva (5) (BUL)Ivana Belejova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Katarina Marackova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Milena Kachar (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dora Somossy (HUN)Vanja Tomic (BIH)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)Magdalena Smejova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Mirna Cicak (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denise Mascherini (ITA)Visnja Vuletic (3WC) (SRB)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jelena Savic (BIH)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mara Zovko (4) (CRO)Jovana Miletic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Ana Cmiljanic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (5) (BUL)Ema Polic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Belejova (SVK)Lorin Vukadinovic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (WC) (SVK)Ana Perlain (CRO)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milena Kachar (USA)Alexandra Kovacs (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dora Somossy (HUN)Anett Hernadi (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vanja Tomic (BIH)Zsofia Susanyi (WC) (HUN)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)Bye
Q3Magdalena Smejova (CZE)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Olivera Jokic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Bye
Q3Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)Marija Srbinoska (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mirna Cicak (CRO)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Visnja Vuletic (3WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Denise Mascherini (ITA)Marina Kachar (SRB)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Savic (BIH)Svetlana Mrkonjic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Mara Zovko (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Jovana Stankovic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Cmiljanic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Belejova (SVK)Milica Pantovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorin Vukadinovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Aleksandra Pupavac (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Perlain (CRO)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (WC) (SVK)Lenka Dzygovska (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)Tamara Markovic (SRB)6-7(2) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milena Kachar (USA)Andrea Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kovacs (HUN)Bye
Q3Anett Hernadi (WC) (HUN)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dora Somossy (HUN)Natasa Radlovacki (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanja Tomic (BIH)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)1-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Zsofia Susanyi (WC) (HUN)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palic draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Palic?