WTA $10,000 Palic Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Palic Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Palic Event Details:

2005-07-18Clay
OutdoorPalic, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Palic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiljana Adanko (2) (SRB)Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Josipa Bek (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMiljana Adanko (2) (SRB)Vanja Corovic (4) (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJosipa Bek (CRO)Darina Sedenkova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFVanja Corovic (4) (SCG)Tamara Bunic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiljana Adanko (2) (SRB)Anna-Maria Zubori (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Andrea Hofinger (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josipa Bek (CRO)Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (5) (CZE)Ina Hadziselimovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tamara Bunic (7) (CRO)Radana Holusova (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Vanja Corovic (4) (SCG)Dijana Stojic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna-Maria Zubori (8) (FRA)Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miljana Adanko (2) (SRB)Aleksandra Lukic (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Jelena Stanivuk (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)Ana Veselinovic (Q) (SRB)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hofinger (Q) (AUT)Jovana Stankovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josipa Bek (CRO)Sandra Volk (3) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ina Hadziselimovic (WC) (BIH)Sarah Coles (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (5) (CZE)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tamara Bunic (7) (CRO)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radana Holusova (CZE)Monika Kochanova (Q) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dijana Stojic (BIH)Tanya Klenkoski (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vanja Corovic (4) (SCG)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna-Maria Zubori (8) (FRA)Nives Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)Lucy Fletcher (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Lukic (Q) (SLO)Dora Kiss (LL) (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (2) (SRB)Marta Simic (LL) (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Tatjana Jecmenica (SCG)
Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFTatjana Jecmenica (SCG)
Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)
Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
6-1 6-2
SFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Miljana Adanko (2) (SRB)
Vanja Corovic (SCG)
6-1 6-4
QFTatjana Jecmenica (SCG)
Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)
Josipa Bek (1) (CRO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFDunja Antunovic (HUN)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (WC) (BIH)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
6-1 6-0
QFMiljana Adanko (2) (SRB)
Vanja Corovic (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Marta Simic (SCG)
7-5 4-3 Retired
R16Josipa Bek (1) (CRO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
Bye
R16Tatjana Jecmenica (SCG)
Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)
Dora Kiss (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Dunja Antunovic (HUN)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Adriana Jaskova (WC) (SVK)
Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)
6-2 6-1
R16Dijana Stojic (WC) (BIH)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
Jelena Rajic (SCG)
Katarina Vranic (SCG)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Aniko Kiss (HUN)
Julija Sabanov (SCG)
6-1 6-4
R16Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Marta Simic (SCG)
Jovana Stankovic (SRB)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6)
R16Miljana Adanko (2) (SRB)
Vanja Corovic (SCG)
Jana Bielikova (WC) (SVK)
Linda Hricistova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Stanivuk (1) (CRO)Jana Bielikova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ana Veselinovic (2) (SRB)Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)Michaela Babicova (SVK)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Hofinger (4) (AUT)Anna Redecsi (HUN)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Dora Kiss (5) (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavlina Glosova (11) (CZE)Marta Simic (6) (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Malenovska (10) (SVK)Dessislava Mladenova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Monika Kochanova (9) (SVK)Jelena Rajic (8) (SCG)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jelena Stanivuk (1) (CRO)Simona Kostur (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jana Bielikova (SVK)Ekaterina Pogrebniak (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Veselinovic (2) (SRB)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)Julija Sabanov (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Babicova (SVK)Marija Olujic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Hofinger (4) (AUT)Natasa Zoricic (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna Redecsi (HUN)Aniko Kiss (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dora Kiss (5) (HUN)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marta Simic (6) (SCG)Zorica Petrov (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (11) (CZE)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (7) (BUL)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (10) (SVK)Natasha Karolyi (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Rajic (8) (SCG)Linda Hricistova (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (9) (SVK)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Stanivuk (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Simona Kostur (SCG)Adriana Jaskova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jana Bielikova (SVK)Jovana Stanisljevic (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Pogrebniak (WC) (RUS)Anja Saric (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Veselinovic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Dunja Antunovic (HUN)Marija Miladinovic (WC) (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julija Sabanov (SCG)Ines Vucetic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)Olivera Jokic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)Bye
Q3Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Babicova (SVK)Maja Sujica (CRO)1-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marija Olujic (WC) (CRO)Aleksandra Ginic (SCG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Hofinger (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Natasa Zoricic (WC) (CRO)Natasa Kovacevic (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aniko Kiss (HUN)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Redecsi (HUN)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dora Kiss (5) (HUN)Bye
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Jelena Djordjevic (SCG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)Anita Girizd (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Elena Oslyakova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Simic (6) (SCG)Bye
Q3Zorica Petrov (SRB)Natasa Vuckovic (SCG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)Iva Roj (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavlina Glosova (11) (CZE)Anja Vucenovic (SCG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (7) (BUL)Bye
Q3Visnja Vuletic (SRB)Sanja Todorovic (SCG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Natasha Karolyi (AUT)Beata Aghova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (10) (SVK)Kristina Kostic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Rajic (8) (SCG)Timea Bogdan (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Linda Hricistova (CZE)Katarina Vranic (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Karolina Godina (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (9) (SVK)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Palic draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Palic?