WTA $10,000 Ostrava Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ostrava Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ostrava Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorOstrava, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ostrava draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJana Fett (CRO)Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFLenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Nina Holanova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJana Fett (CRO)Katerina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNina Holanova (CZE)Dominika Paterova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Hana Pektorova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJana Fett (CRO)Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKaterina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nina Holanova (CZE)Karolina Muchova (WC) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominika Paterova (CZE)Petra Rohanova (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Hana Pektorova (Q) (CZE)Anna Vrbenska (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Kristyna Rouckova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jana Fett (CRO)Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Katerina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (WC) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)2-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nina Holanova (CZE)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (CZE)Dominika Haldinova (Q) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R32Dominika Paterova (CZE)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)0-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Vrbenska (Q) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hana Pektorova (Q) (CZE)Monika Stanikova (Q) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Janatova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Vendula Zovincova (8) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Rouckova (Q) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-2 6-7(7) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Kristyna Hrabalova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kaminkova (Q) (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Horakova (CZE)Eva Rutarova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Agata Borgman (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFMaryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Tereza Janatova (CZE)
WO
QFNikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFMartina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFMaryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Bye
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Tereza Janatova (CZE)
Barbora Kollarova (SVK)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Bye
R16Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-3 0-6 [10-5]
R16Hana Pektorova (CZE)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
Bye
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominika Haldinova (CZE)Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Vrbenska (2) (CZE)Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Linda Dubska (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (4) (CZE)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Monika Stanikova (SVK)Karolina Vlachova (5) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)Vivien Teglas (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Janatova (CZE)Aneta Miksovska (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hana Pektorova (CZE)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Pradova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q2Dominika Haldinova (CZE)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Vrbenska (2) (CZE)Bye
Q2Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT)Barbora Kollarova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Linda Dubska (3) (CZE)Bye
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q2Marina Hruba (CZE)Assel Jumamukhambetova (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Vlachova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q2Monika Stanikova (SVK)Tina Sojkova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vivien Teglas (HUN)Bye
Q2Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Janatova (CZE)Bye
Q2Aneta Miksovska (CZE)Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Przybylska (POL)Bye
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ostrava draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Ostrava?