WTA $10,000 Orlando, FL Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Orlando, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Orlando, FL Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorOrlando, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Orlando, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (SE) (USA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFElizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (SE) (USA)Natalie Suk (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (SE) (USA)Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNatalie Suk (Q) (USA)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Natalie Pluskota (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Irina Khromacheva (4) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Jessica Lawrence (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (SE) (USA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Alejandra Cisneros (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natalie Suk (Q) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Andreea Ghitescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Anastasia Pivovarova (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Natalie Pluskota (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)Sina Haas (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (4) (RUS)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jessica Lawrence (WC) (USA)Francesca Segarelli (DOM)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Di Zhao (8) (CHN)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (SE) (USA)Sally Peers (7) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Valentina Kulikova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandra Cisneros (Q) (MEX)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Jillian O'neill (CAN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)Naiktha Bains (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalie Suk (Q) (USA)Michaela Gordon (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (WC) (ROU)Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Julia Cohen (2) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Sally Peers (3) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-2 0-6 [11-9]
SFCatherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSally Peers (3) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFCatherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFEmily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Amy Sargeant (Q) (GBR)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
6-2 6-1
QFSally Peers (3) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFEpiphany B. Turner (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)
Sarah Baron (WC) (USA)
Stephanie J. Smith (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)
Alexis Nelson (USA)
Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Sophie Chang (Q) (USA)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
6-4 7-5
R16Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Amy Sargeant (Q) (GBR)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Jillian O'neill (CAN)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Steffi Carruthers (SAM)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sally Peers (3) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Sarah Baron (WC) (USA)
Stephanie J. Smith (USA)
Julia Cohen (2) (USA)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Alexandra Morozova (14) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Rianna Valdes (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alejandra Cisneros (9) (MEX)Peggy Porter (3) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Gordon (USA)Steffi Carruthers (4) (SAM)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Brandy Mina (12) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natalie Suk (USA)Marika Akkerman (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valentina Kulikova (RUS)Charlotte Petrick (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Alexa Graham (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Morozova (14) (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rianna Valdes (USA)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peggy Porter (3) (USA)Anita Safronenka (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandra Cisneros (9) (MEX)Sophie Chang (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (4) (SAM)Nikki Kallenberg (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (USA)Amy Sargeant (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brandy Mina (12) (FRA)Deborah Suarez (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Suk (USA)Kylie Mckenzie (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marika Akkerman (CAN)Kariann Pierre-Louis (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Petrick (CAN)Leyla Azaeva (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Kulikova (RUS)Kim Kermet (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Chihiro Takayama (15) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (USA)Savannah Ewing (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morocco Hitt (USA)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Morozova (14) (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Alexis Nelson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)Kate Turvy (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yulia Shupenia (BLR)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rianna Valdes (USA)Marie Bouzkova (10) (CZE)0-6 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Peggy Porter (3) (USA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anita Safronenka (BLR)Christiana Brigante (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Mia Horvit (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandra Cisneros (9) (MEX)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steffi Carruthers (4) (SAM)Alizee Michaud (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Kallenberg (USA)Brooke Lashway (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (USA)Erin Clark (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amy Sargeant (GBR)Emily J. Harman (11) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Deborah Suarez (WC) (USA)Teertha Iska (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (12) (FRA)Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kylie Mckenzie (WC) (USA)Sonja Larsen (6) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marika Akkerman (CAN)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (WC) (USA)Shu-Ying Hsieh (13) (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Petrick (CAN)Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leyla Azaeva (RUS)Mercedes Hammond (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Kulikova (RUS)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kim Kermet (USA)Maia A. Magill (16) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (USA)Samantha Powers (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Simone Vranov (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (15) (JPN)Terri Fleming (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Orlando, FL draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Orlando, FL?