WTA $10,000 Orlando, FL Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Orlando, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Orlando, FL Event Details:

2013-03-11Clay
OutdoorOrlando, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Orlando, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMasa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Katerina Kramperova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Catalina Pella (ARG)3-4 Retired[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (7) (CZE)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Carolina Costamagna (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Alexis King (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (7) (CZE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Noelle Hickey (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Kim Kermet (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)Margarita Lazareva (8) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Ayaka Okuno (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carolina Costamagna (Q) (ARG)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)Sofia Blanco (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)Julia Moriarty (LL) (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexis King (Q) (USA)Jennifer Elie (5) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Maria Shishkina (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Casey Robinson (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (7) (CZE)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (RUS)Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (CZE)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Angelina Gabueva (3) (RUS)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFTetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Sanaz Marand (2) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
WO
QFAngelina Gabueva (3) (RUS)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Lindsey Hardenbergh (WC) (USA)
Noelle Hickey (USA)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFSanaz Marand (2) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
6-4 6-3
R16Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Simone Kalhorn (Q) (USA)
Julia Moriarty (IRL)
6-3 7-5
R16Angelina Gabueva (3) (RUS)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Lindsey Hardenbergh (WC) (USA)
Noelle Hickey (USA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Sonja Molnar (Q) (CAN)
Isabella Robbiani (PAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
Sherry Li (WC) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Sanaz Marand (2) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Olena Leonchuk (WC) (UKR)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michaela Boev (BEL)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kim Kermet (USA)Casey Robinson (14) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Blanco (ARG)Josie Kuhlman (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexis King (4) (USA)Julia Moriarty (10) (IRL)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Benitez (9) (ARG)Sherry Li (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Noelle Hickey (12) (USA)Sonja Molnar (6) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carolina Costamagna (8) (ARG)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Yi-Miao Zhou (1WC) (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kim Kermet (USA)Montana Moore (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Casey Robinson (14) (USA)Rachael Reed (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Blanco (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (3) (PAR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Josie Kuhlman (USA)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexis King (4) (USA)Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Julia Moriarty (10) (IRL)Alessondra Parra (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sherry Li (USA)Alizee Michaud (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (9) (ARG)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sonja Molnar (6) (CAN)Samantha Powers (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Noelle Hickey (12) (USA)Marie Norris (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA)Daniella Roldan (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Costamagna (8) (ARG)Tina Tehrani (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (CZE)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Miao Zhou (1WC) (CHN)Rachel Smilansky (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Andrea Ternera (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)Brooke Lashway (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Di Zhao (15) (CHN)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kim Kermet (USA)Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Montana Moore (USA)Jacqueline Crawford (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rachael Reed (USA)Melissa Minniti (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Casey Robinson (14) (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Robbiani (3) (PAR)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Blanco (ARG)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nanette Nylund (FIN)Julia Eshet (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josie Kuhlman (USA)Ryann Foster (16) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexis King (4) (USA)Gail Falkenberg (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alessondra Parra (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (10) (IRL)Natalie Suk (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alizee Michaud (FRA)Elisabeth Fournier (5) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (WC) (RUS)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Benitez (9) (ARG)Lara Rafful (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sonja Molnar (6) (CAN)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (USA)Kristina Chasovskikh (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marie Norris (USA)Anita Safronenka (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noelle Hickey (12) (USA)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)Ellyse Hamlin (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (USA)Tanya Samodelok (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniella Roldan (USA)Jessica Lawrence (11) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Costamagna (8) (ARG)Brianna Lashway (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (WC) (USA)Simone Vranov (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Libby Muma (13) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Orlando, FL draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Orlando, FL?