WTA $10,000 Onesti Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Onesti Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Onesti Event Details:

2010-08-09Clay
OutdoorOnesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Onesti draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFIonela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)Chiara Mossi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (7) (BUL)Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Alice Tisset (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Raluca Mita (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (ROU)Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (6) (ROU)Suzana Sava (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Delia Damaschin (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)Ilinca Stoica (ROU)0-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
Chiara Mossi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)
WO
R16Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Daniela Garstea (MDA)
Ioana Andreea Sascau (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Suzana Sava (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Raluca Mita (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Carla Georgescu (AUS)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (1WC) (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Larisa Sporea (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Iulia Vodislav (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Mita (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Stefania Hristov (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (1WC) (ROU)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Ioana Andreea Sascau (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Livia Cirnu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iulia Vodislav (ROU)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (WC) (ROU)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Mita (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Istrate (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Florentina Jelea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Laura Enea (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Hristov (ROU)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Daniela Garstea (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (1WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Alexandra Ion (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Andreea Sascau (ROU)Bye
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Bye
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)Bye
Q3Livia Cirnu (ROU)Anca Colcer (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Bye
Q3Iulia Vodislav (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Badileanu (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Helena Phillips (GBR)Alexandra Avirvarei (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Mita (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Bye
Q3Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Istrate (ROU)Bye
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Bye
Q3Florentina Jelea (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Bye
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Bye
Q3Stefania Hristov (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)Bye
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Bye
Q3Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Bye
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Maria Panaite (ROU)Bye
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Garstea (MDA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Onesti draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Onesti?