WTA $10,000 Onesti Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Onesti Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Onesti Event Details:

2009-07-27Clay
OutdoorOnesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Onesti draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElora Dabija (1) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFElora Dabija (1) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFElora Dabija (1) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Diana Enache (3) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (4) (ROU)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Alexandra Andreea Oancea (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sabina Lupu (ROU)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)Karola Diaconescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)Raluca Mita (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)Anna Velica (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (4) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Andreea Oancea (Q) (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Ecaterina Oproiu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (ROU)Madalina Lupu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Lucia Batta (HUN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (2) (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Damaschin (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFAlexandra Damaschin (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
WO
QFEcaterina Oproiu (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFIoana Ivan (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Diana Marcu (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexandra Damaschin (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Lucia Batta (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Anna Velica (SWE)
6-2 6-0
R16Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Karola Diaconescu (ROU)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-2 4-1 Retired
R16Diana Marcu (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Raluca Mita (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexandra Damaschin (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ioana Boronea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Mita (ROU)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Madalina Lupu (ROU)Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Andreea Oancea (ROU)Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Mita (ROU)Livia Cirnu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ioana Boronea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Andra Cornea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Madalina Lupu (ROU)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Silvia-Elena Irimescu (WC) (ROU)Sonia Stefania Negrila (ROU)6-7(9) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Andreea Oancea (ROU)Beatrice Andreea Paduraru (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Liudmila Makhamid (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Onesti draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Onesti?