WTA $10,000 Olecko Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Olecko Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Olecko Event Details:

2010-05-24Clay
OutdoorOlecko, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Olecko draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarcella Koek (3) (NED)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcella Koek (3) (NED)Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)Olga Brozda (7) (POL)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcella Koek (3) (NED)Jennifer Allan (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (7) (POL)Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)Monika Tumova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (3) (NED)Katarzyna Kaleta (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Allan (Q) (GBR)Bianca Koch (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (7) (POL)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)Karolina Nowak (4) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)Katharina Holert (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (ROU)Renata Kuricova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Monika Tumova (CZE)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)Iveta Masarova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (3) (NED)Marta Hnatyshyn (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kaleta (WC) (POL)Laura Valkova (WC) (SVK)1-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Allan (Q) (GBR)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (7) (POL)Simonka Parajova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)Deimante Bulatovaite (Q) (LTU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (4) (GER)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katharina Holert (Q) (GER)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martina Frantova (SVK)Ksenya Bardabush (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Martina Frantova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
SFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
SFMartina Frantova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Iveta Masarova (SVK)
Laura Valkova (SVK)
6-1 6-0
QFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Jennifer Allan (GBR)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFVolha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFMartina Frantova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Iveta Masarova (SVK)
Laura Valkova (SVK)
Hanna Kapustka (POL)
Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Jennifer Allan (GBR)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-1 6-7(4) [11-9]
R16Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Bye
R16Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Bye
R16Martina Frantova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Allan (GBR)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lina Lileikite (LAT)Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Iveta Masarova (SVK)Aleksandra Golawska (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)Marta Bertolaso (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Holert (GER)Volha Kalodzitsa (WC) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Renata Kuricova (SVK)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agata Bachanek (POL)Bye
Q2Jennifer Allan (GBR)Hanna Kapustka (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU)Bye
Q2Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)Bye
Q2Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)Bye
Q2Lina Lileikite (LAT)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Masarova (SVK)Bye
Q2Aleksandra Golawska (POL)Bye
Q2Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Bye
Q2Catriona Stewart (GBR)Bye
Q2Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Bye
Q2Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Holert (GER)Bye
Q2Volha Kalodzitsa (WC) (BLR)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Bye
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Olecko draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Olecko?