WTA $10,000 Nules Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nules Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nules Event Details:

2013-11-25Clay
OutdoorNules, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nules draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Maria Sakkari (4) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (4) (GRE)Ines Ibbou (ALG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (4) (GRE)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ines Ibbou (ALG)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (7) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (Q) (ESP)Luca Nagymihaly (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Martina Colmegna (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Tina Tehrani (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Ksenija Sharifova (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (Q) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (4) (GRE)Alba Carrillo Marin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Rocio Safont Branchadell (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (ALG)Alba Cortina Pou (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (7) (ROU)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Nagymihaly (Q) (HUN)Samira Giger (8) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (Q) (ESP)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Maria Toran Ribes (WC) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Julia Payola (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (Q) (ITA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Ines Ibbou (ALG)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
7-5 6-4
SFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Ines Ibbou (ALG)
Samira Giger (3) (SUI)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
7-6(11) 6-2
SFMaria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
WO
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Ines Ibbou (ALG)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFSamira Giger (3) (SUI)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Laura Argente (ESP)
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFMaria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Olena Kyrpot (2) (UKR)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
1-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Ines Ibbou (ALG)
Bye
R16Samira Giger (3) (SUI)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Bye
R16Laura Argente (ESP)
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)
Glauka Carvajal Vicente (ESP)
Natalia Garcia Molina (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
Carla Cerdan Vives (ESP)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Bye
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Olena Kyrpot (2) (UKR)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tina Tehrani (USA)Maria Palhoto (POR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca Nagymihaly (WC) (HUN)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (ITA)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julia Payola (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Beatriz Lopez Albarracin (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Laura Argente (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (USA)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (POR)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (WC) (HUN)Maria Martinez Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Laura Cabrera Lafuente (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (ESP)Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Nicole Baloescu (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Lopez Albarracin (ESP)Gemma Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Bye
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Bye
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Maite Cano (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Glauka Carvajal Vicente (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laura Argente (ESP)Bye
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Bye
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Carla Cerdan Vives (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (POR)Bye
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Bye
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Blanca Puig Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)Bye
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (WC) (HUN)Bye
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (WC) (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)Bye
Q3Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Alisa Rudenko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)Paula Fortuno (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Bye
Q3Laura Cabrera Lafuente (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Carla Pons Martorell (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicole Baloescu (CAN)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gemma Garcia (ESP)Natalia Garcia Molina (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Lopez Albarracin (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nules draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Nules?