WTA $10,000 Novi Sad Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Novi Sad Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Novi Sad Event Details:

2001-10-01Clay
OutdoorNovi Sad, Yugoslavia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Novi Sad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMyriam Casanova (3) (SUI)Daniela Casanova (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMyriam Casanova (3) (SUI)Dina Milosevic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniela Casanova (SUI)Marijana Kovacevic (6) (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFDina Milosevic (YUG)Ljiljana Nanusevic (8) (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMyriam Casanova (3) (SUI)Aleksandra Vucenovic (7) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniela Casanova (SUI)Delia Sescioreanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarijana Kovacevic (6) (CRO)Daniela Kix (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dina Milosevic (YUG)Lenka Snajdrova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ljiljana Nanusevic (8) (SCG)Jenny Zika (AUT)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Myriam Casanova (3) (SUI)Nadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Vucenovic (7) (YUG)Diana Majkic (SWE)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniela Casanova (SUI)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Delia Sescioreanu (Q) (ROU)Daria Panova (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marijana Kovacevic (6) (CRO)Sanja Jukic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (AUT)Natalia Yakimovich (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Snajdrova (1) (CZE)Borka Majstorovic (WC) (SCG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dina Milosevic (YUG)Milica Veselinovic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jenny Zika (AUT)Bruna Discordia (Q) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ljiljana Nanusevic (8) (SCG)Ramona But (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Myriam Casanova (3) (SUI)Neda Mihneva (BUL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Majkic (SWE)Daniela Bercek (WC) (YUG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Vucenovic (7) (YUG)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Marina Lazarovska (5) (MKD)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniela Casanova (SUI)Dragana Ilic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Delia Sescioreanu (Q) (ROU)Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daria Panova (Q) (RUS)Marina Petrovic (4LL) (SCG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marijana Kovacevic (6) (CRO)Nina Suvak (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanja Jukic (Q) (YUG)Anita Csendes (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (AUT)Leonne Muller Van Moppe (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natalia Yakimovich (Q) (BLR)Silvia Hegedis (2) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Casanova (4) (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Ana Cetnik (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
6-1 6-1
SFDaniela Casanova (4) (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Daria Panova (RUS)
7-5 6-0
SFAna Cetnik (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Dina Milosevic (3) (YUG)
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFDominika Dieskova (SVK)
Daria Panova (RUS)
Dragana Ilic (1) (YUG)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFDaniela Casanova (4) (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Nina Suvak (SLO)
Sanja Todorovic (SCG)
6-2 6-3
QFDina Milosevic (3) (YUG)
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
Laura-Ramona Husaru (Q) (ROU)
Delia Sescioreanu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
QFAna Cetnik (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)
Aleksandra Vucenovic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R16Dragana Ilic (1) (YUG)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
Natasa Krklec (WC) (YUG)
Natasa Sijakovic (SCG)
6-0 6-1
R16Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Daria Panova (RUS)
Daniela Bercek (YUG)
Borka Majstorovic (SCG)
WO
R16Daniela Casanova (4) (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Bruna Discordia (CRO)
Vana Mrazovic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Nina Suvak (SLO)
Sanja Todorovic (SCG)
Neda Mihneva (BUL)
Maria Penkova (BUL)
6-1 1-1 Retired
R16Laura-Ramona Husaru (Q) (ROU)
Delia Sescioreanu (ROU)
Stephanie Krappl (SUI)
Milica Veselinovic (YUG)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
R16Dina Milosevic (3) (YUG)
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
Marijana Kovacevic (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
R16Ana Cetnik (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Aleksandra Jecmenica (Q) (YUG)
Tatjana Jecmenica (SCG)
4-0 Retired
R16Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)
Aleksandra Vucenovic (YUG)
Diana Majkic (SWE)
Tamara Pavlov (YUG)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Panova (1) (RUS)Aleksandra Jecmenica (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sanja Jukic (YUG)Zorana Stefanovic (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nadja Pavic (CRO)Ramona But (3) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bruna Discordia (CRO)Natasa Krklec (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Delia Sescioreanu (ROU)Renata Ljukovcan (YUG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nina Suvak (SLO)Sanja Todorovic (SCG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Yakimovich (BLR)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Milica Veselinovic (YUG)Maria Penkova (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daria Panova (1) (RUS)Jovana Jakouliev (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Jecmenica (YUG)Izabela Mijic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanja Jukic (YUG)Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zorana Stefanovic (SCG)Vana Mrazovic (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramona But (3) (ROU)Stephanie Krappl (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadja Pavic (CRO)Olga Panova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruna Discordia (CRO)Visnja Visnjic (4) (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Krklec (YUG)Nevena Milanovic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renata Ljukovcan (YUG)Daniela Groseanu (5) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Delia Sescioreanu (ROU)Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sanja Todorovic (SCG)Dominika Dieskova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nina Suvak (SLO)Natasa Sijakovic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (CRO)Jovanka Jelicic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Yakimovich (BLR)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Penkova (BUL)Jelena Jovic (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milica Veselinovic (YUG)Jasmina Davidovic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daria Panova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jovana Jakouliev (YUG)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Jecmenica (YUG)Milana Borisev (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Izabela Mijic (CRO)Bye
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Sanja Jukic (YUG)Bye
Q3Zorana Stefanovic (SCG)Kristina Vucenov (YUG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vana Mrazovic (YUG)Marina Petrovic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramona But (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Stephanie Krappl (SUI)Bye
Q3Nadja Pavic (CRO)Marta Tsivka (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Panova (RUS)Bye
Q3Visnja Visnjic (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Bruna Discordia (CRO)Bye
Q3Nevena Milanovic (YUG)Tanya Ridzevskaya (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natasa Krklec (YUG)Jelena Glusac (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Groseanu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Renata Ljukovcan (YUG)Bye
Q3Delia Sescioreanu (ROU)Ana Cetnik (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ramona Husaru (ROU)Celine Francois (LUX)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dominika Dieskova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sanja Todorovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Natasa Sijakovic (SCG)Diana Nazaruk (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Suvak (SLO)Julia Acs (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (CRO)Bye
Q3Jovanka Jelicic (YUG)Bye
Q3Natalia Yakimovich (BLR)Milica Jeremic (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Jelena Jovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Maria Penkova (BUL)Bye
Q3Milica Veselinovic (YUG)Zuzana Cerna (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Davidovic (YUG)Vesna Popac (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Novi Sad draw (Women's) 2001?
Who will win $10,000 Novi Sad?