WTA $10,000 Nis Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nis Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nis Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorNis, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sakkari (1) (GRE)Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRE)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFDea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRE)Mina Markovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKatarina Adamovic (SRB)Pia Konig (3) (AUT)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (1) (GRE)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mina Markovic (Q) (SRB)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Hulya Esen (TUR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Dajana Dukic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)Miljana Ristic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)Marina Lazic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (1) (GRE)Monique Belovukovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Milica Sljukic (MNE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mina Markovic (Q) (SRB)Alexandra Nancarrow (5) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Milica Novakovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (TUR)Chiara Frapolli (Q) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dajana Dukic (SRB)Zoe Doronjski (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miljana Ristic (Q) (SRB)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)Jelena Lukic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Lazic (SRB)Jovana Knezevic (Q) (CYP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Petia Arshinkova (Q) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)Maja Mladenovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
6-3 6-0
SFAlexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-0 6-4
SFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
7-5 6-3
QFHulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Martina Basic (CRO)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
7-5 6-3
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Regina Husak (NED)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
7-5 6-2
QFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Alina Saracin (ROU)
6-0 6-0
QFDajana Dukic (SRB)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
R16Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Bye
R16Martina Basic (CRO)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Miljana Ristic (SRB)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
Bye
R16Regina Husak (NED)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)
Miljana Milojevic (SRB)
6-0 6-0
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Alina Saracin (ROU)
Kristina Kostic (SRB)
Boba Kotlica (SRB)
6-0 6-2
R16Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
Katarina Adamovic (4) (SRB)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
6-2 3-6 [10-2]
R16Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
Tea Jandric (CRO)
Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miljana Ristic (SRB)Cristina Moroi (1WC) (ROU)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Victoria Ocheva (BUL)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mina Markovic (SRB)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Luciana Rabines (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ema Polic (SRB)Martina Basic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Monique Belovukovic (AUS)Tea Jandric (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jovana Knezevic (CYP)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Chiara Frapolli (SUI)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Cristina Moroi (1WC) (ROU)Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miljana Ristic (SRB)Iva Ivkovic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mina Markovic (SRB)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)Bojana Cecez (SRB)6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Vera Baric (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luciana Rabines (USA)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martina Basic (CRO)Regina Husak (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Monique Belovukovic (AUS)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tea Jandric (CRO)Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Mariam Natekie Blepo (GHA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jovana Knezevic (CYP)Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Frapolli (SUI)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mila Popivoda (SRB)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (1WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Radmila Djordjevic (SRB)Dunja Ljubic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iva Ivkovic (SRB)Elizaveta Tregubova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miljana Ristic (SRB)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Bye
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)Milana Drca (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Mirna Zadro (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Glumac (SRB)Boba Kotlica (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Bye
Q3Mina Markovic (SRB)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)Nadja Stojcic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Cecez (SRB)Kristina Kostic (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vera Baric (SRB)Bye
Q3Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciana Rabines (USA)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Basic (CRO)Bye
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Anastasija Filipovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nina Kalezic (MNE)Teodora Jovanovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Monique Belovukovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Kristina Njegus (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tea Jandric (CRO)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)Miljana Milojevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariam Natekie Blepo (GHA)Bye
Q3Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Sara Kostic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Knezevic (CYP)Jelena Janosevic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)Neda Penic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Frapolli (SUI)Lexi Borr (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mila Popivoda (SRB)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Milica Tesic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nis draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Nis?