WTA $10,000 Nis Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nis Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nis Event Details:

2013-06-17Clay
OutdoorNis, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIvana Jorovic (7) (SRB)Doroteja Eric (2) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFIvana Jorovic (7) (SRB)Lina Gjorcheska (8) (MKD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDoroteja Eric (2) (SRB)Borislava Botusharova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (7) (SRB)Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (8) (MKD)Katarina Jokic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFBorislava Botusharova (BUL)Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDoroteja Eric (2) (SRB)Stephanie Mariel Petit (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (7) (SRB)Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katarina Jokic (Q) (BIH)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (8) (MKD)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)Giulia Pairone (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Mariel Petit (Q) (ARG)Karla Popovic (CRO)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (2) (SRB)Dajana Dukic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Andrea Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)Aleksandra Reljic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (7) (SRB)Bojana Marinkovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katarina Jokic (Q) (BIH)Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Mina Markovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (8) (MKD)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Pairone (5) (ITA)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)Nelli Ponomareva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Milica Stepanovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Marina Kachar (4) (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (CRO)Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (Q) (ARG)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dajana Dukic (Q) (SRB)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (2) (SRB)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
6-1 6-2
SFNerma Caluk (BIH)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-4
SFViktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFHulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
Walkover
QFNerma Caluk (BIH)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Ilka Csoregi (3) (ROU)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFDea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
6-4 6-3
QFViktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Miljana Ristic (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Hulya Esen (1) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Bye
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Mina Markovic (SRB)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Ilka Csoregi (3) (ROU)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
Bye
R16Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Masa Antonijevic (SRB)
Miljana Milojevic (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Bye
R16Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Miljana Ristic (SRB)
Luna Cagnoni (ARG)
Milica Sljukic (MNE)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (1) (ARG)Lilla Barzo (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vivian Zlatanova (2) (BUL)Tamara Tomic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)Milica Sljukic (MNE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Jokic (BIH)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mina Markovic (SRB)Nerma Caluk (BIH)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dajana Dukic (SRB)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (1) (ARG)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lilla Barzo (HUN)Jelena Janosevic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Zlatanova (2) (BUL)Ema Polic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Tomic (SRB)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milica Sljukic (MNE)Teodora Jovanovic (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)Luna Cagnoni (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Jokic (BIH)Alina Karazhova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sara Mitrovic (SRB)Sara Kostic (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Ivana Boberic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Masa Antonijevic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mina Markovic (SRB)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Bojana Petrovic (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Dukic (SRB)Miljana Ristic (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marija Mastilovic (SRB)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Janosevic (SRB)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lilla Barzo (HUN)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Zlatanova (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Jovana Hadzi-Tanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)Milana Drca (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Tomic (SRB)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Jovanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Sljukic (MNE)Bye
Q3Luna Cagnoni (ARG)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)Bye
Q3Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Bye
Q3Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS)Miljana Milojevic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Tijana Uzelac (SRB)Nina Asanin (SRB)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Jokic (BIH)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Karazhova (WC) (BUL)Kristina Kostic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sara Mitrovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Sara Kostic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ivana Boberic (SRB)Ivana Klac (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Milica Vuckovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Masa Antonijevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Mina Markovic (SRB)Aleksandra Savic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Sandra Boljevic (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nina Nikitovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Bojana Petrovic (SRB)Savina Balabanova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Dukic (SRB)Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miljana Ristic (SRB)Natasa Brnovic (MNE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nis draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Nis?