WTA $10,000 Nis Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nis Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nis Event Details:

2011-06-20Clay
OutdoorNis, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)Marina Kachar (SRB)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)Lina Lileikite (LVA)6-1 6-1(1)[H2H]
QFSaska Gavrilovska (WC) (SRB)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (SRB)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Lileikite (LVA)Ekaterina Pushkareva (Q) ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Ema Mikulcic (HRV)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (Q) ()Ema Polic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Ivana Klepic (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (Q) ()Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BGR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Janina Toljan (4) (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Marina Lazic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Jelena Lazarevic (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Stamatia Fafaliou (6) (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Lileikite (LVA)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (HRV)Dalia Zafirova (BGR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Julia Stamatova (BGR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)Isabella Shinikova (BGR)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Ivana Klepic (HRV)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
7-6(7) 6-3
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
6-4 6-0
SFIvana Klepic (HRV)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Lina Lileikite (4) (LVA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFAna Jovanovic (SRB)
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Dalia Zafirova (BGR)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFLina Lileikite (LVA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
QFIvana Klepic (HRV)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Isabella Shinikova (BGR)
Julia Stamatova (BGR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Dalia Zafirova (BGR)
Undecided
Bye
R16Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
Undecided
Bye
R16Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Undecided
Bye
R16Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Undecided
Bye
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Lina Lileikite (LVA)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Undecided
Bye
R16Ivana Klepic (HRV)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Undecided
Bye
R16Isabella Shinikova (BGR)
Julia Stamatova (BGR)
Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (1) (SRB)Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (2) ()Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Ani Vangelova (BGR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Tamara Stanic (MNE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ema Polic (SRB)Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lina Gjorcheska ()Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)0-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Ivana Filipi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Rejhana Mekic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (1) (SRB)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Reljic (WC) (SRB)Violeta Jankovic (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (2) ()Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Olivera Tadijin (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (BGR)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Michaela Ince (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Julija Lukac (SRB)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Stanic (MNE)Sanja Milosevic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Mila Majtan (SRB)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Kristina Bekavac ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska ()Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marta Stojanovic (SRB)Rajna Jankovic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivana Filipi ()Danijela Tomic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rejhana Mekic (SRB)Dijana Aradinovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (1) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Reljic (WC) (SRB)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Violeta Jankovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (2) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Maja Mladenovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivera Tadijin (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BGR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Maria Milanova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Ince (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Stanic (MNE)Milica Tesic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanja Milosevic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Majtan (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Brankica Orlovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Bekavac ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Aleksandra Zelenovic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Aleksandra Vukadinovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lina Gjorcheska ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Stojanovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rajna Jankovic (SRB)Matea Cutura ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dijana Aradinovic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rejhana Mekic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nis draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Nis?