WTA $10,000 Netanya 3 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Netanya 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Netanya 3 Event Details:

2013-03-11Hard
OutdoorNetanya, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Netanya 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Polina Vinogradova (4) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFPolina Vinogradova (4) (RUS)Irina Ramialison (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFAliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Polina Leykina (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (5) (FRA)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (4) (RUS)Ekaterina Tour (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPolina Leykina (6) (RUS)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Polina Monova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Maya Gaverova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (5) (FRA)Michelle Werbrouck (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (4) (RUS)Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Deniz Khazaniuk (7) (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (6) (RUS)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Keren Shlomo (3) (ISR)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Polina Monova (8) (RUS)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Olga Parres Azcoitia (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova (RUS)Talya Zandberg (Q) (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michelle Werbrouck (Q) (BEL)Lee Or (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (5) (FRA)Verena Schmid (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (4) (RUS)Elke Lemmens (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Julia Valetova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (7) (ISR)Alina Wessel (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (6) (RUS)Veronika Stotyka (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Maria Mokh (RUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (3) (ISR)Saray Sterenbach (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Monova (8) (RUS)Libi Mesh (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Katya Krivoshapov (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Alexandra Riley (LL) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Jia Xiang Lu (2) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
SFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFJia Xiang Lu (2) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
WO
QFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Lee Or (WC) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
WO
QFElke Lemmens (BEL)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFVerena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
6-2 Retired
QFJia Xiang Lu (2) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Polina Monova (1) (RUS)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Hila Mizrahi (WC) (ISR)
Maayan Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-0
R16Lee Or (WC) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Oleksandra Korashvili (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
Risako Sugihara (A) (JPN)
Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Verena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Valeria Nikolaev (WC) (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Jia Xiang Lu (2) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Parres Azcoitia (1) (ESP)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)Chiara Icardi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (4) (GER)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Theresa Kleinsteuber (5) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elke Lemmens (6) (BEL)Sina Niketta (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Talya Zandberg (ISR)Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Gaya Solomon (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (1) (ESP)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Icardi (ITA)Shir Azran (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)Maayan Sela (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Lior Ifergan (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (4) (GER)Jeanette Draeger (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Risako Sugihara (JPN)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (5) (GER)Hila Mizrahi (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elke Lemmens (6) (BEL)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sina Niketta (GER)Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (ISR)Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Talya Zandberg (ISR)Marcella Cucca (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaya Solomon (ISR)Yana Tashaev (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Shira Goldberger (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Bye
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Bye
Q3Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)Bye
Q3Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)Bye
Q3Shir Azran (ISR)Bye
Q3Chiara Icardi (ITA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Maayan Sela (ISR)Bye
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Bye
Q3Lior Ifergan (ISR)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Jeanette Draeger (GER)Bye
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Polina Bezsmertnaya (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irina Glimakova (RUS)Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Hila Mizrahi (ISR)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-3 1-3 Default[H2H]
Q3Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elke Lemmens (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Inbar Cohen (ISR)Bye
Q3Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)Keren Rozen (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta (GER)Ilona Golynker (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Lodzki (ISR)Bye
Q3Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)Bye
Q3Talya Zandberg (ISR)Karina Gurgenyan (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)May Kimhi (ISR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yana Tashaev (ISR)Bye
Q3Gaya Solomon (ISR)Bye
Q3Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shira Goldberger (ISR)Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Netanya 3 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Netanya 3?