WTA $10,000 Netanya 1 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Netanya 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Netanya 1 Event Details:

2013-02-25Hard
OutdoorNetanya, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Netanya 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatela Dzalamidze (6) (RUS)Polina Leykina (5) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (6) (RUS)Maria Sakkari (7) (GRE)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFPolina Leykina (5) (RUS)Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (7) (GRE)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (6) (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (3) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPolina Leykina (5) (RUS)Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Alina Wessel (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (7) (GRE)Lee Or (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (3) (RUS)Caroline Kallberg (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (6) (RUS)Ofri Lankri (ISR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (5) (RUS)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Chiara Icardi (Q) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Sofia Vaynberg (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Sina Niketta (Q) (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Or (ISR)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (7) (GRE)Talya Zandberg (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (3) (RUS)Lobke Haepers (LL) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Caroline Kallberg (Q) (SWE)Valeria Nikolaev (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (ISR)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (6) (RUS)Ekaterina Tour (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (5) (RUS)Jeanette Draeger (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Julie Tringa (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ester Masuri (ISR)Anastasiya Shestakova (Q) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)Michelle Werbrouck (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Polina Monova (8) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chiara Icardi (Q) (ITA)Andressa Cristina Souza (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Libi Mesh (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Olga Fridman (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFNatela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
SFOleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Shir Azran (WC) (ISR)
Vlada Chernikova (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFAmandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Caroline Kallberg (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFOleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Natascha Kennis (NED)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Natela Dzalamidze (1) (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Olga Fridman (WC) (UKR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Shir Azran (WC) (ISR)
Vlada Chernikova (ISR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
0-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
R16Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Lee Ben-Or (WC) (ISR)
Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Caroline Kallberg (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Lee Or (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Sina Niketta (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Natascha Kennis (NED)
Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-3 5-7 [13-11]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julie Tringa (1) (FRA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Lior Ifergan (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sina Niketta (GER)Lobke Haepers (BEL)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jeanette Draeger (GER)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caroline Kallberg (SWE)Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Icardi (ITA)Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Rona Lavian (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (1) (FRA)Sandy Marti (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Ilona Golynker (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Theresa Kleinsteuber (2) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lior Ifergan (ISR)Carlotta Mascetta (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)Andressa Cristina Souza (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Shir Azran (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lobke Haepers (BEL)Natascha Kennis (NED)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sina Niketta (GER)Maayan Sela (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Yaar Ester Shafir (WC) (ISR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jeanette Draeger (GER)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)Vlada Chernikova (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Kallberg (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Icardi (ITA)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)Shira Goldberger (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rona Lavian (ISR)Yana Tashaev (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sandy Marti (SUI)Bye
Q3Ilona Golynker (ISR)Bye
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Bye
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Bye
Q3Carlotta Mascetta (ITA)Bye
Q3Lior Ifergan (ISR)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andressa Cristina Souza (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)Bye
Q3Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-1 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Shir Azran (ISR)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natascha Kennis (NED)Bye
Q3Lobke Haepers (BEL)Bye
Q3Sina Niketta (GER)Bar Hadromi (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maayan Sela (ISR)Eden Konorti (ISR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Bye
Q3Yaar Ester Shafir (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Jeanette Draeger (GER)Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vlada Chernikova (ISR)Bye
Q3Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)Bye
Q3Caroline Kallberg (SWE)Shir Hornung (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inbar Cohen (ISR)Bye
Q3Chiara Icardi (ITA)Bye
Q3Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)Nikol Saveljev (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shira Goldberger (ISR)Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yana Tashaev (ISR)Bye
Q3Rona Lavian (ISR)Bye
Q3Irina Glimakova (RUS)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Netanya 1 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Netanya 1?