WTA $10,000 Nanjing 2 Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nanjing 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nanjing 2 Event Details:

2000-03-20Hard
OutdoorNanjing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nanjing 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa Li (1) (CHN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFNa Li (1) (CHN)Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Ding Ding (2) (CHN)1-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNa Li (1) (CHN)Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFShuai Peng (WC) (CHN)Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Ting Li (4) (CHN)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFDing Ding (2) (CHN)Xia Sheng (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Na Li (1) (CHN)Zi Yan (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)Tiffany Dabek (8) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)Yan Chen (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)Ryoko Takemura (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Kyung-Yee Chae (5) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ting Li (4) (CHN)Li Huang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xia Sheng (Q) (CHN)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ding Ding (2) (CHN)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Na Li (1) (CHN)Veronika Raimrova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zi Yan (Q) (CHN)Lan Yao (LL) (CHN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)Keiko Taguchi (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (8) (USA)Courtenay Chapman (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)Keiko Nagatomi (3) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yan Chen (Q) (CHN)Akiko Gunji (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryoko Takemura (JPN)Ella Ionescu (6) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (5) (KOR)Wei-Na Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Barbara Rosenberger (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Li Huang (WC) (CHN)Michelle Summerside (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ting Li (4) (CHN)Nan-Nan Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xia Sheng (Q) (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (LL) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Chiaki Nakajima (JPN)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ding Ding (2) (CHN)Jennifer Hall (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Kyung-Yee Chae (2) (KOR)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFNa Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Jing-Jing Liu (WC) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-1 6-3
SFKyung-Yee Chae (2) (KOR)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Akiko Gunji (3) (JPN)
Keiko Nagatomi (JPN)
6-7(12) 6-2 6-4
QFNa Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Ding Ding (CHN)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFJing-Jing Liu (WC) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Kaori Aoyama (JPN)
Chiaki Nakajima (JPN)
7-5 6-1
QFAkiko Gunji (3) (JPN)
Keiko Nagatomi (JPN)
Courtenay Chapman (USA)
Jennifer Hall (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFKyung-Yee Chae (2) (KOR)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Li Chen (CHN)
Zhi-Rong Liu (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Na Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Veronika Raimrova (CZE)
Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Ding Ding (CHN)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
Yan Chen (CHN)
Wei-Na Liu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Kaori Aoyama (JPN)
Chiaki Nakajima (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (4) (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
6-2 Retired
R16Jing-Jing Liu (WC) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Lan-Lan Tai (TPE)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Courtenay Chapman (USA)
Jennifer Hall (USA)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
Michelle Summerside (AUS)
4-6 6-1 6-3
R16Akiko Gunji (3) (JPN)
Keiko Nagatomi (JPN)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Li Chen (CHN)
Zhi-Rong Liu (CHN)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Ella Ionescu (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (2) (KOR)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Debbie Larocque (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zi Yan (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (1) (THA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yan Chen (CHN)Lan Yao (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Qi Tuo (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Xia Sheng (CHN)Veronika Raimrova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Suchanun Viratprasert (1) (THA)Jie Xu (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zi Yan (CHN)Ying Yu (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yan Chen (CHN)Jie Zheng (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lan Yao (CHN)Hui Li (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Qi Tuo (CHN)Wei Na (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xia Sheng (CHN)Yin Chen (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Raimrova (2) (CZE)Dong-Ling Zou (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Suchanun Viratprasert (1) (THA)Dan Yu (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jie Xu (CHN)Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zi Yan (CHN)Yan Tang (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ying Yu (CHN)Li Chen (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yan Chen (CHN)Yan-Zhen Guo (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jie Zheng (CHN)Yu Sun (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hui Li (CHN)Jun Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lan Yao (CHN)Zheng Wang (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Hua-Qin Ding (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wei Na (CHN)Jing-Jing Liu (CHN)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Qi Tuo (CHN)Debbie Larocque (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xia Sheng (CHN)Yao Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yin Chen (CHN)Shu-Jin Xie (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Ling Zou (CHN)Jin-Jie Gong (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Raimrova (2) (CZE)Yang Liu (CHN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Suchanun Viratprasert (1) (THA)Yan Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dan Yu (CHN)Shu-Jing Yang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jie Xu (CHN)Ying Lin (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)Wei Huang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yan Tang (CHN)Hong Ye (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zi Yan (CHN)Jie Hao (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ying Yu (CHN)Ji-Fei Yu (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Li Chen (CHN)Min-Jie Shi (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yan Chen (CHN)Ying Tang (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yan-Zhen Guo (CHN)Jia-Li Qi (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yu Sun (CHN)Hui-Min Liang (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jie Zheng (CHN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hui Li (CHN)Evghenia Ablovatchi (MDA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jun Zhang (CHN)Kun Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zheng Wang (CHN)Wei-Juan Liu (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lan Yao (CHN)Zhi-Rong Liu (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hua-Qin Ding (CHN)Li Yan (CHN)6-7(0) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)Cheng-Jie Lu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Cristina Moros (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wei Na (CHN)Wei Qie (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jing-Jing Liu (CHN)Ming-Hui Wu (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Qi Tuo (CHN)En-Yue Ma (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Debbie Larocque (CAN)Xin Zhang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Xia Sheng (CHN)Juan-Juan Cheng (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yao Zhang (CHN)Man Wu (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shu-Jin Xie (CHN)Bo Bai (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yin Chen (CHN)Li Tong (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dong-Ling Zou (CHN)Lan-Lan Tai (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jin-Jie Gong (CHN)Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yang Liu (CHN)Dan Xiong (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Veronika Raimrova (2) (CZE)Qian Gao (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nanjing 2 draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $10,000 Nanjing 2?