WTA $10,000 Nanjing 1 Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nanjing 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nanjing 1 Event Details:

2000-03-27Hard
OutdoorNanjing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nanjing 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa Li (1) (CHN)Ding Ding (2) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFNa Li (1) (CHN)Ting Li (3) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFDing Ding (2) (CHN)Zi Yan (LL) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFNa Li (1) (CHN)Veronika Raimrova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTing Li (3) (CHN)Ryoko Takemura (8) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFZi Yan (LL) (CHN)Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDing Ding (2) (CHN)Xia Sheng (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Na Li (1) (CHN)Tian-Tian Sun (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ting Li (3) (CHN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Ryoko Takemura (8) (JPN)Yan Chen (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)Keiko Taguchi (7) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zi Yan (LL) (CHN)Barbara Rosenberger (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xia Sheng (Q) (CHN)Wei Qie (LL) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ding Ding (2) (CHN)Jing-Jing Liu (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Na Li (1) (CHN)Jennifer Hall (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tian-Tian Sun (WC) (CHN)Yan Tang (Q) (CHN)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Ella Ionescu (5) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ting Li (3) (CHN)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Courtenay Chapman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yan Chen (WC) (CHN)Li Chen (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryoko Takemura (8) (JPN)Wei-Na Liu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keiko Taguchi (7) (JPN)Li Huang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)Debbie Larocque (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbara Rosenberger (GER)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zi Yan (LL) (CHN)Kyung-Yee Chae (4) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Xia Sheng (Q) (CHN)Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wei Qie (LL) (CHN)Michelle Summerside (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Liu (Q) (CHN)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ding Ding (2) (CHN)Akiko Gunji (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Ding Ding (4) (CHN)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFNa Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Akiko Gunji (3) (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFDing Ding (4) (CHN)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
Yan Chen (CHN)
Wei-Na Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFNa Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Yin Chen (CHN)
Xia Sheng (CHN)
6-0 6-1
QFAkiko Gunji (3) (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Ella Ionescu (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFDing Ding (4) (CHN)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
Qi Tuo (Q) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-0 3-6 6-2
QFYan Chen (CHN)
Wei-Na Liu (CHN)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
Michelle Summerside (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Na Li (1) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Min-Jie Shi (Q) (CHN)
Jie Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yin Chen (CHN)
Xia Sheng (CHN)
Courtenay Chapman (USA)
Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-2 1-6 6-3
R16Akiko Gunji (3) (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
Veronika Raimrova (CZE)
Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)
6-1 6-2
R16Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Ella Ionescu (USA)
Debbie Larocque (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-1 3-0 Retired
R16Qi Tuo (Q) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Ding Ding (4) (CHN)
Ya-Ming Lin (CHN)
Jennifer Hall (USA)
Cristina Moros (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Yan Chen (CHN)
Wei-Na Liu (CHN)
Jing-Jing Liu (WC) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
5-7 7-6(1) 6-2
R16Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
Michelle Summerside (AUS)
Kyung-Yee Chae (2) (KOR)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Li Chen (CHN)Jie Zheng (CHN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Xia Sheng (CHN)Zi Yan (CHN)6-1 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Yan Tang (CHN)Wei Qie (CHN)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jing-Jing Liu (CHN)Shu-Jin Xie (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Li Chen (CHN)Dong-Ling Zou (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jie Zheng (CHN)Yin Chen (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Xia Sheng (CHN)Cristina Moros (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zi Yan (CHN)Qi Tuo (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wei Qie (CHN)Min-Jie Shi (CHN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yan Tang (CHN)Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shu-Jin Xie (CHN)Ying Yu (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Liu (CHN)Zhi-Rong Liu (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Li Chen (CHN)Jie Hao (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Ling Zou (CHN)Li Yan (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jie Zheng (CHN)Li Tong (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yin Chen (CHN)Xin Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xia Sheng (CHN)Lan Yao (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Moros (USA)Jun Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Qi Tuo (CHN)Hao Wu (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zi Yan (CHN)Wei Huang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min-Jie Shi (CHN)Wei-Juan Liu (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wei Qie (CHN)Ji-Fei Yu (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Tang (CHN)Yao Zhang (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)Lan-Lan Tai (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ying Yu (CHN)Yan-Zhen Guo (WC) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shu-Jin Xie (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Liu (CHN)Wei Na (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zhi-Rong Liu (CHN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Li Chen (CHN)Bye
Q4Jie Hao (CHN)Hui-Min Liang (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dong-Ling Zou (CHN)Dan Xiong (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Li Yan (CHN)Ying Tang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jie Zheng (CHN)Man Wu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Li Tong (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Yin Chen (CHN)Jie Xu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Xin Zhang (CHN)Ying Lin (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Xia Sheng (CHN)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lan Yao (CHN)Ming-Hui Wu (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cristina Moros (USA)Yang Liu (CHN)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jun Zhang (CHN)Li-Jie Feng (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Qi Tuo (CHN)Jia-Li Qi (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hao Wu (CHN)Chen-Chen Gao (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Wei Huang (CHN)Cheng-Jie Lu (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Zi Yan (CHN)Hui Li (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Min-Jie Shi (CHN)Kun Zhang (CHN)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Wei-Juan Liu (CHN)Dan Yu (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Wei Qie (CHN)Zheng Wang (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ji-Fei Yu (CHN)Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q4Yao Zhang (CHN)Shu-Yi Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yan Tang (CHN)En-Yue Ma (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)Qian Gao (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lan-Lan Tai (TPE)Yan Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ying Yu (CHN)Evghenia Ablovatchi (MDA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yan-Zhen Guo (WC) (CHN)Yu Sun (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Hua-Qin Ding (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shu-Jin Xie (CHN)Xuan Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jing-Jing Liu (CHN)Jin-Jie Gong (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wei Na (CHN)Hong Ye (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Chun-Yan He (CHN)Shu-Jing Yang (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Zhi-Rong Liu (CHN)Natasha Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-0 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nanjing 1 draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $10,000 Nanjing 1?