WTA $10,000 Mount Pleasant, SC Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mount Pleasant, SC Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mount Pleasant, SC Event Details:

2010-06-14Clay
OutdoorMount Pleasant, SC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mount Pleasant, SC draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Rampre (2) (SLO)Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLauren Davis (WC) (USA)Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFPetra Rampre (2) (SLO)Megan Falcon (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFLauren Davis (WC) (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicole Gibbs (5) (USA)Alexis King (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMegan Falcon (Q) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (7) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (2) (SLO)Piia Suomalainen (6) (FIN)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)Shivika Burman (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Whitney Jones (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexis King (WC) (USA)Dianne Hollands (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)Tiffany Welford (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (7) (UKR)Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Megan Falcon (Q) (USA)Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (6) (FIN)Moe Kawatoko (JPN)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Amanda Fink (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)Remi Tezuka (1) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shivika Burman (IND)Paulina Bigos (Q) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Alexandria Liles (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Whitney Jones (Q) (USA)Hayley Ericksen (8) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dianne Hollands (NZL)Isabella Holland (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexis King (WC) (USA)Maureen Diaz (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tiffany Welford (AUS)Victoria Duval (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)C C Sardinha (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (7) (UKR)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Ivana King (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Megan Falcon (Q) (USA)Jeanette Draeger (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (6) (FIN)Nicola Slater (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Maria Belaya (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amanda Fink (USA)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Emily J. Harman (Q) (USA)
Eleanor Peters (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFPetra Rampre (SLO)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Maria Belaya (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFEmily J. Harman (Q) (USA)
Eleanor Peters (USA)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Hilary Toole (USA)
WO
QFKaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Megan Falcon (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFMaria Belaya (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Kate Fuller (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFPetra Rampre (SLO)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
R16Emily J. Harman (Q) (USA)
Eleanor Peters (USA)
Amanda Fink (1) (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Hilary Toole (USA)
Alex Martin (WC) (USA)
C C Sardinha (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Kaitlyn Christian (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Ivana King (USA)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Megan Falcon (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Jeanette Draeger (GER)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Kate Fuller (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Ashley M. Kitchen (WC) (USA)
Lauren Schmidt (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Maria Belaya (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Hayley Ericksen (4) (AUS)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Brynn Boren (Q) (USA)
Maria Sorbello (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Chun-Yan He (2) (CHN)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Megan Falcon (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Slater (2) (GBR)Annie Sullivan (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandria Liles (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Whitney Jones (USA)Alex Martin (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Duval (USA)Brynn Boren (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1C C Sardinha (USA)Aria A. Lambert (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paulina Bigos (POL)Lauren Schmidt (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (1) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Bolan Tarkoe (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Slater (2) (GBR)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Annie Sullivan (USA)Maria Sorbello (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandria Liles (USA)Treta Bhattacharyya (3) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Tania Alaby (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Martin (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (4) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Whitney Jones (USA)Eleanor Peters (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Duval (USA)Hilary Toole (5) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (USA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aria A. Lambert (USA)Nicole Robinson (6) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2C C Sardinha (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Joelle Kissell (USA)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)Kate Fuller (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Paulina Bigos (POL)Remeice Ellis (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Schmidt (USA)Nikita Meka (USA)6-0 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kayla Rizzolo (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Megan Falcon (USA)Nida Hamilton (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bolan Tarkoe (USA)Carol Jane Elliott (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Bye
Q3Nicola Slater (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Sherry Li (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Sorbello (AUS)Maria Cespedes (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Annie Sullivan (USA)Alexandra M. Sheeran (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Treta Bhattacharyya (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Alexandria Liles (USA)Jacquelynn Tang (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tania Alaby (CAN)Bye
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Michaela Kissell (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Alex Martin (USA)Brittany Lashway (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Grace Leake (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (USA)Alexia Rycroft (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hilary Toole (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Victoria Duval (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (USA)Ashley M. Kitchen (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)Stacia Kissell (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Robinson (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Aria A. Lambert (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3C C Sardinha (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Lauren Leo (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Naomi Tran (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE)Bye
Q3Kate Fuller (USA)Jessie Lynn Paul (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Bigos (POL)Bye
Q3Remeice Ellis (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Meka (USA)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lauren Schmidt (USA)Joanne Schickerling (RSA)4-6 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mount Pleasant, SC draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Mount Pleasant, SC?