WTA $10,000 Mollerusa Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mollerusa Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mollerusa Event Details:

2010-08-30Hard
OutdoorMollerusa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mollerusa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEstrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFYevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Keren Shlomo (2) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFYevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Olga Panova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKeren Shlomo (2) (ISR)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)WO[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Alexandra Walker (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (8) (ESP)Lucy Brown (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olga Panova (WC) (RUS)Diana Arutyunova (6) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Nadia Lalami (4) (MAR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (2) (ISR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Walker (LL) (GBR)Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (Q) (GBR)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (8) (ESP)Jennifer Ren (Q) (GBR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (6) (RUS)Samira Giger (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Panova (WC) (RUS)Alba Esteve-Blanch (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (4) (MAR)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (2) (ISR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYevgeniya Kryvoruchko (2) (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Aminat Kushkhova (WC) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
SFAminat Kushkhova (WC) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Jennifer Ren (1) (GBR)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
7-5 6-1
SFYevgeniya Kryvoruchko (2) (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
WO
QFJennifer Ren (1) (GBR)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Sydni Katz (USA)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFAminat Kushkhova (WC) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFYevgeniya Kryvoruchko (2) (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Fiona Gervais (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Jennifer Ren (1) (GBR)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Bye
R16Sydni Katz (USA)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
R16Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Bye
R16Aminat Kushkhova (WC) (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
1-0 Retired
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Bye
R16Fiona Gervais (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (2) (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Ren (1) (GBR)Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lucy Brown (2) (GBR)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Samantha Powers (3) (USA)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Amy Bowtell (IRL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Alexandra Walker (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (WC) (ESP)Tatiana Guskova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Ren (1) (GBR)Fiona Gervais (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)Jill M Saunders (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (2) (GBR)Ivette Lopez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Elizaveta Ignatova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Powers (3) (USA)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (IRL)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Anushka Bhargava (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Janina Mistecky (GER)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Kana Daniel (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walker (GBR)Josephine Boualem (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (WC) (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Guskova (RUS)Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ren (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Fiona Gervais (FRA)Bye
Q3Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jill M Saunders (USA)Bye
Q3Lucy Brown (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ivette Lopez (MEX)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ignatova (RUS)Charlotte Roemer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Samantha Powers (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)Sydni Katz (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Retolaza Andrade (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (IRL)Daria Sapogova (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)Bye
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Anushka Bhargava (IND)Bye
Q3Janina Mistecky (GER)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Bye
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Bye
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (ESP)Alexandra Sokolova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Walker (GBR)Bye
Q3Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (WC) (ESP)Ilina Valeeva (RUS)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Bye
Q3Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP)Jasmin Matter (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Guskova (RUS)Bye
Q3Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)Bye
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Karyna Vashchanka (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mollerusa draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Mollerusa?