WTA $10,000 Minsk Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Minsk Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Minsk Event Details:

2011-10-31Carpet
IndoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Minsk draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Julia Valetova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJulia Valetova (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (6) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTatiana Kotelnikova (4) (RUS)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulia Valetova (RUS)Polina Monova (5) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Varvara Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (6) (BLR)Sofia Vaynberg (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) (RUS)Anna Smolina (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Polina Monova (5) (RUS)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Valetova (RUS)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Ekaterina Yashina (1) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Lileikite (LAT)Sadafmoh Tolibova (Q) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Valeryia Kulikouskaya (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)Shakhlo Saidova (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Karyna Alesha (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Varvara Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)Violetta Shatalova (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Vaynberg (Q) (RUS)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (6) (BLR)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Darya Shulzhanok (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)Elena Golovnyova (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Smolina (RUS)Nastassia Rubel (WC) (BLR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) (RUS)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Polina Monova (5) (RUS)Iryna Kyrychenko (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Ksenia Kolesnikova (Q) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Valetova (RUS)Daria Mironova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolina Monova (4) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-4
SFOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Nastassia Rubel (WC) (BLR)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
6-2 7-5
SFPolina Monova (4) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
7-6(3) 3-6 [11-9]
QFOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFNastassia Rubel (WC) (BLR)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Tamara Bizhukova (3) (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFPolina Monova (4) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Viktoriya Bon (UKR)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (2) (USA)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (WC) (BLR)
Aliona Ladutska (BLR)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Tamara Bizhukova (3) (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Ekaterina Donetskova (RUS)
Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Nastassia Rubel (WC) (BLR)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Viktoriya Bon (UKR)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)
Viktoryia Viaklenka (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Polina Monova (4) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Anastasia Klyueva (RUS)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Karina Silkina (BLR)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-0 6-1
R16Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (2) (USA)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Palina Dubavets (WC) (BLR)
Elena Golovnyova (BLR)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Ekaterina Donetskova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (RUS)Palina Dubavets (BLR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)Natallia Vavulina (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Anastasiya Halaburda (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Shakhlo Saidova (RUS)Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elena Golovnyova (BLR)Viktoriya Bon (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Bye
Q2Ekaterina Donetskova (RUS)Viktoryia Viaklenka (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Shupenia (BLR)Bye
Q2Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Palina Dubavets (BLR)Aliona Ladutska (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (RUS)Anastasia Reshetnikova (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)Maryia Khval (BLR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Natallia Vavulina (BLR)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Halaburda (BLR)Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR)Aliaksandra Pirazhenka (BLR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (RUS)Lizaveta Gordeeva (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Golovnyova (BLR)Karina Silkina (BLR)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Bon (UKR)Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Minsk draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Minsk?