WTA $10,000 Minsk Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Minsk Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Minsk Event Details:

2010-11-01Carpet
IndoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Minsk draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Margarita Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPolina Pekhova (4) (BLR)Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFEugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Polina Vinogradova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Lidziya Marozava (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) (RUS)Anna Rapoport (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (RUS)Maya Gaverova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lidziya Marozava (WC) (BLR)Paula Kania (2) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)Karyna Alesha (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)Karina Pimkina (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)Maria Zharkova (7) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport (RUS)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) (RUS)Tatsiana Teterina (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova (Q) (RUS)Viktoria Yemialyanava (6) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (RUS)Valeryia Kulikouskaya (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)Iryna Kyrychenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (3) (RUS)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Yauheniya Shapaval (LL) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (WC) (BLR)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (2) (POL)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugeniya Pashkova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
5-7 7-5 [12-10]
SFOksana Pavlova (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Margarita Gasparyan (A) (RUS)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-3 6-2
QFOksana Pavlova (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-3 7-5
QFMargarita Gasparyan (A) (RUS)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) (RUS)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
QFDarya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFEugeniya Pashkova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Katerina Petrenko (WC) (BLR)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Karyna Alesha (BLR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) (RUS)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (A) (RUS)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
Anastasia Reshetnikova (A) (BLR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
6-0 6-1
R16Darya Lebesheva (WC) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Katerina Petrenko (WC) (BLR)
Natallia Vavulina (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Rapoport (RUS)
6-4 7-6(12)
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (2) (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
6-4 3-0 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Pavlova (1) (UKR)Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karyna Alesha (WC) (BLR)Katerina Petrenko (BLR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (RUS)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (4) (RUS)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valeryia Kulikouskaya (WC) (BLR)Aliona Ladutska (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lina Lileikite (LAT)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Pavlova (1) (UKR)Violetta Shatalova (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Petrenko (BLR)Yanina Darishina (2) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karyna Alesha (WC) (BLR)Volha Barshcheuskaya (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (RUS)Daria Mironova (3) (RUS)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Elena Nartsissova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (4) (RUS)Anastasiya Halaburda (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valeryia Kulikouskaya (WC) (BLR)Oleksandra Piskun (5) (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aliona Ladutska (WC) (BLR)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Zablotskaya (WC) (BLR)Julia Helbet (6) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Natallia Vavulina (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LAT)Alona Fomina (UKR)7-5 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Sofia Dmitrieva (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Minsk draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Minsk?