WTA $10,000 Miami, FL Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Miami, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Miami, FL Event Details:

2001-01-22Hard
OutdoorMiami, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Miami, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Jane Chi (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJane Chi (USA)Anouska Van Exel (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJane Chi (USA)Tatiana Kovaltchouk (1) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnouska Van Exel (Q) (NED)Olga Vymetalkova (7) (CZE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Karin Miller (3) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHana Sromova (CZE)Tian-Tian Sun (Q) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Kovaltchouk (1) (UKR)Carine Bornu (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jane Chi (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (INA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Anouska Van Exel (Q) (NED)Jolene Watanabe (4) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (7) (CZE)Sabine Klaschka (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Valentina Sassi (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karin Miller (3) (USA)Allison Baker (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (CZE)Elena Tatarkova (6) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tian-Tian Sun (Q) (CHN)Tracy Almeda-Singian (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kovaltchouk (1) (UKR)Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carine Bornu (FRA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (INA)Paola Guerrero (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jane Chi (USA)Maret Ani (5) (EST)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jolene Watanabe (4) (USA)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anouska Van Exel (Q) (NED)Urska Vesenjak (SLO)6-0 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (GER)Camille Pin (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (7) (CZE)Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (8) (ITA)Lamia Essaadi (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)Marielle Hoogland (Q) (NED)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Allison Baker (WC) (USA)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Karin Miller (3) (USA)Paula Zabala (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (6) (UKR)Gabriela Volekova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (CZE)Alienor Tricerri (SUI)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tian-Tian Sun (Q) (CHN)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tracy Almeda-Singian (2) (USA)Brandis Braverman (Q) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Jolene Watanabe (USA)
Jane Chi (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFEugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Jolene Watanabe (USA)
Marielle Hoogland (Q) (NED)
Anouska Van Exel (NED)
6-1 6-2
SFJane Chi (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Milangela Morales (WC) (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
QFEugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Jolene Watanabe (USA)
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFMarielle Hoogland (Q) (NED)
Anouska Van Exel (NED)
Maret Ani (4) (EST)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMilangela Morales (WC) (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
6-4 1-0 Retired
QFJane Chi (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Camille Pin (FRA)
Alienor Tricerri (SUI)
7-5 6-3
R16Eugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Jolene Watanabe (USA)
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Jennifer Russell (USA)
Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)
Paola Guerrero (ECU)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
6-2 6-0
R16Maret Ani (4) (EST)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Masa Vesenjak (SLO)
Urska Vesenjak (SLO)
6-0 1-0 Retired
R16Marielle Hoogland (Q) (NED)
Anouska Van Exel (NED)
Linda Akkerman (Q) (NED)
Anouk Sinnige (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Milangela Morales (WC) (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Briana Harris (USA)
Tumeka Harris (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Olga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Camille Pin (FRA)
Alienor Tricerri (SUI)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Jane Chi (USA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Tatiana Kovaltchouk (2) (UKR)
Karin Miller (USA)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tian-Tian Sun (1) (CHN)Stephanie Schaer (11) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marielle Hoogland (NED)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (2) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anouska Van Exel (3) (NED)Kelly Mccain (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Jennifer Russell (4) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brandis Braverman (14) (USA)Vanessa Krauth (5) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)Chisayo Ito (16) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lamia Essaadi (MAR)Maki Arai (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gisela Dulko (15) (ARG)Katrina Nimmers (8) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tian-Tian Sun (1) (CHN)Eva Erbova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Schaer (11) (VEN)Ayako Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lioudmila Skavronskaia (2) (RUS)Vanja Mikovic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marielle Hoogland (NED)Paloma Collantes (12) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anouska Van Exel (3) (NED)Milangela Morales (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kelly Mccain (WC) (USA)Megan Bradley (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Russell (4) (USA)Shadisha Robinson (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Zuzana Kucova (10) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Krauth (5) (ARG)Sandra Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brandis Braverman (14) (USA)Alyssa Cohen (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chisayo Ito (16) (JPN)Jyotsna Vasisht (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maki Arai (JPN)Masa Vesenjak (7) (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lamia Essaadi (MAR)Erica Krauth (13) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katrina Nimmers (8) (USA)Anneliese Rose (WC) (TRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gisela Dulko (15) (ARG)Anna Rynarzewska (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tian-Tian Sun (1) (CHN)Neha Uberoi (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva Erbova (CZE)Monica Poveda (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ayako Suzuki (JPN)Kate Lutgert (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Schaer (11) (VEN)Olena Tsutskova (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia (2) (RUS)Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vanja Mikovic (SCG)Briana Harris (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (NED)Kelley Hyndman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paloma Collantes (12) (USA)Linda Akkerman (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anouska Van Exel (3) (NED)Bettina Hafner (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milangela Morales (USA)Su-Jin Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Megan Bradley (USA)Lolita Frangulyan (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kelly Mccain (WC) (USA)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (9) (RUS)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Russell (4) (USA)Anouk Sinnige (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shadisha Robinson (USA)Angela Piedrahita (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Audrey Banada (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Kucova (10) (SVK)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Krauth (5) (ARG)Erin Burdette (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Kvelstein (EST)Raluca Sandu (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alyssa Cohen (USA)Kristina Triska (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brandis Braverman (14) (USA)Raluca-Daniela Gheorghe (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)Bucke-Enda Yavuz (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)Shenay Perry (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jyotsna Vasisht (IND)Tumeka Harris (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chisayo Ito (16) (JPN)Caroline Tidemand (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masa Vesenjak (7) (SLO)Mariela Salinas (VEN)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lamia Essaadi (MAR)Katie Mcglennen (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (13) (ARG)Antonia Matic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katrina Nimmers (8) (USA)Stefanie Hershfield (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anneliese Rose (WC) (TRI)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Rynarzewska (POL)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gisela Dulko (15) (ARG)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Miami, FL draw (Women's) 2001?
Who will win $10,000 Miami, FL?