WTA $10,000 Metepec Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Metepec Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Metepec Event Details:

2010-03-08Hard
OutdoorMetepec, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Metepec draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMacall Harkins (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMacall Harkins (USA)Aranza Salut (8) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)Laura Thorpe (3) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMacall Harkins (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1WC) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAranza Salut (8) (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFLaura Thorpe (3) (FRA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1WC) (BOL)Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Macall Harkins (USA)Bianca Botto (7) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (8) (ARG)Gira Schofield (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (3) (FRA)Giannina Minieri (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katie Ruckert (USA)Lena Litvak (6) (USA)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1WC) (BOL)Andrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Macall Harkins (USA)Victoria Lozano (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (7) (PER)Elizabeth Ferris (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Alejandra Granillo (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gira Schofield (Q) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (8) (ARG)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)Mailen Auroux (5) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (BRA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giannina Minieri (Q) (CHI)Ivette Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (3) (FRA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (6) (USA)Karen Castiblanco (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katie Ruckert (USA)Amanda Elliott (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)Yana Koroleva (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)Jocelyn Rae (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmanda Fink (4) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
SFAmanda Fink (4) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
6-3 6-0
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Yana Koroleva (RUS)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFAmanda Fink (4) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFHae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Alejandra Granillo (WC) (MEX)
Nadine Ruegg (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Yana Koroleva (RUS)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Macall Harkins (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Victoria Lozano (MEX)
Giannina Minieri (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Yawna Allen (USA)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Amanda Fink (4) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Dominique Harmath (WC) (CAN)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Amanda Elliott (2) (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizabeth Ferris (USA)Hae-Sung Kim (1) (KOR)6-4 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Lumpkin (2) (USA)Dominique Harmath (10) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Nika Kukharchuk (12) (RUS)6-7(0) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gira Schofield (USA)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (4) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Jade Frampton (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yurina Koshino (6) (JPN)Hilary Toole (15) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amanda Elliott (7) (GBR)Alina Sullivan (14) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giannina Minieri (CHI)Yawna Allen (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (1) (KOR)Bye
Q2Elizabeth Ferris (USA)Barbora Bozkova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Lumpkin (2) (USA)Bye
Q2Dominique Harmath (10) (CAN)Paloma Mielgo (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)Bye
Q2Nika Kukharchuk (12) (RUS)Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (4) (MEX)Bye
Q2Gira Schofield (USA)Ivana King (11) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jade Frampton (USA)Christine Kandler (9) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yurina Koshino (6) (JPN)Nadine Ruegg (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hilary Toole (15) (USA)Jill M Saunders (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Elliott (7) (GBR)Sydney West (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Sullivan (14) (MEX)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yawna Allen (USA)Nicola George (8) (GBR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Giannina Minieri (CHI)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (13) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Metepec draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Metepec?