WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mallorca 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mallorca 2 Event Details:

2012-01-30Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Valeria Prosperi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFValeria Prosperi (Q) (ITA)Daria Salnikova (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daria Salnikova (RUS)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (Q) (ITA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Jasmin Steinherr (8) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Cindy Burger (Q) (NED)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Natalia Perepadenko (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (RUS)Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (Q) (ESP)Linda Mair (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (Q) (ITA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Montserrat Sanchez (LL) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Isabella Fernandez Diaz (WC) (VEN)Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (8) (GER)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Laura Gibanel Velasco (LL) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (Q) (NED)Nadia Lalami (2) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-5 6-4
SFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
WO
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
6-0 6-0
QFOlga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Jana Jandova (2) (CZE)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
WO
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Bye
R16Linda Mair (ITA)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Bye
R16Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Bye
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Bye
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Bye
R16Jana Jandova (2) (CZE)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Francesca Tondi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cindy Burger (2) (NED)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paula Mocete-Talamantes (3) (ESP)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (7) (AUS)Josephine Boualem (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (JPN)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Tondi (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (1) (ITA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (2) (NED)Sara Castellano (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Michelle De Groot (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (3) (ESP)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Marina Vicens Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Francesca Sella (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (7) (AUS)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (ESP)Diana Tokar (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Caterina Pons (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Anna-Maria Nau (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesca Tondi (ITA)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Bye
Q3Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Bye
Q3Cindy Burger (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Sara Castellano (WC) (ITA)Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot (NED)Bye
Q3Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Bye
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Rebeca Ruth Scurt (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Vicens Miquel (ESP)Bye
Q3Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Debora Emanuela Scurt (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q3Francesca Sella (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Maite Cano (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Bye
Q3Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)Bye
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Sophie Blom (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (ESP)Giulia Gasparri (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Tokar (UKR)Bye
Q3Caterina Pons (ESP)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Bye
Q3Anna-Maria Nau (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Mallorca 2?