WTA $10,000 Mallorca 1 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mallorca 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mallorca 1 Event Details:

2011-01-31Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mallorca 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFViktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Jennifer Migan (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Stephanie Hirsch (WC) (AUT)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)Nina Zander (7) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Carolina Orsi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Marina Margulis (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Migan (FRA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Hirsch (WC) (AUT)Carla Tur Mari (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (8) (GEO)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Jasmin Ladurner (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Sophie Blom (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (7) (GER)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)Natalia Perepadenko (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFJana Jandova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (WC) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFAgata Baranska (POL)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-4]
QFMaria-Letizia Zavagli (WC) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFJana Jandova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)
Jennifer Migan (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Giulia Mastellone (WC) (ITA)
Appollonia Melzani (BEL)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
R16Agata Baranska (POL)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Martina Gledacheva (3) (BUL)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)
Denise Konig (GER)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Maria-Letizia Zavagli (WC) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Priscila Garcia (BRA)
Ashley Krysiak (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Janina Toljan (4) (AUT)
Nina Zander (GER)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)
Jennifer Migan (FRA)
Sandra Garriga Catala (WC) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Giulia Mastellone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sophie Blom (NED)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marina Margulis (RUS)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carolina Orsi (ITA)Diana Tokar (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Priscila Garcia (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Agata Baranska (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Tumova (SVK)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Blom (NED)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marina Margulis (RUS)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)Sandra Garriga Catala (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michala Kucharova (SVK)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Orsi (ITA)Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Tokar (UKR)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Linda Dubska (CZE)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)Bye
Q3Priscila Garcia (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aldea Rinciari (ITA)Camille Giacalone (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Bye
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)Bye
Q3Sara Pilic (ITA)Bye
Q3Silvia Tumova (SVK)Mariami Skhirtladze (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Francesca Aureli (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom (NED)Bye
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Bye
Q3Marina Margulis (RUS)Rachele Gazzola (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Garriga Catala (ESP)Bye
Q3Michala Kucharova (SVK)Bye
Q3Francesca Sella (ITA)Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Ashley Krysiak (AUS)Bye
Q3Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)Bye
Q3Carolina Orsi (ITA)Sabrina Schmidt (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diana Tokar (UKR)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO)Bye
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Angela Tejedor Espinosa (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Denise Konig (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mallorca 1 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Mallorca 1?