WTA $10,000 Makarska Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Makarska Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Makarska Event Details:

2006-04-03Clay
OutdoorMakarska, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Makarska draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAni Mijacika (8) (CRO)Kristina Andlovic (6) (SWE)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFAni Mijacika (8) (CRO)Dijana Stojic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKristina Andlovic (6) (SWE)Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (8) (CRO)Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDijana Stojic (Q) (BIH)Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFVirag Nemeth (3) (HUN)Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristina Andlovic (6) (SWE)Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)Ivanna Israilova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (8) (CRO)Bruna Cunha (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dijana Stojic (Q) (BIH)Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)Josipa Bek (7) (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)Jelena Stanivuk (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)Sandra Volk (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Andlovic (6) (SWE)Karolina Filipiak (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)Mirna Marinovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivanna Israilova (Q) (RUS)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruna Cunha (LL) (BRA)Nikolina Dominikovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (8) (CRO)Elisa Salis (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dijana Stojic (Q) (BIH)Raluca Olaru (4) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)Andrea Hofinger (AUT)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josipa Bek (7) (CRO)Marina Jozipovic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jelena Stanivuk (WC) (CRO)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Volk (SLO)Maren Kassens (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristina Andlovic (6) (SWE)Aleksandra Lukic (Q) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Filipiak (POL)Miljana Adanko (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)Martina Bartosova (Q) (SVK)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)Karolina Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-4 7-5
SFRaluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
6-2 1-6 6-3
SFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Josipa Bek (2) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Ivanna Israilova (RUS)
2-6 6-2 7-5
QFRaluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
Maren Kassens (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
6-2 6-3
QFJosipa Bek (2) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-4 6-1
R16Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)
Ivanna Israilova (RUS)
Andrea Hofinger (Q) (AUT)
Maja Petrovic (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Raluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Bruna Cunha (BRA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
Maren Kassens (GER)
Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
Petra Pajalic (WC) (SLO)
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
6-4 6-4
R16Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Miljana Adanko (WC) (SRB)
Martina Bartosova (SVK)
6-0 6-2
R16Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Karolina Filipiak (Q) (POL)
Rosanna Hatch (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Josipa Bek (2) (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Dorotea Kraljevic (WC) (CRO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivanna Israilova (1) (RUS)Bruna Cunha (9WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dijana Stojic (2) (BIH)Meta Sevsek (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Maja Petrovic (11) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elisa Salis (ITA)Patricia Vollmeier (14) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Bartosova (6) (SVK)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Lukic (8) (SLO)Ivana Sokac (12) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivanna Israilova (1) (RUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruna Cunha (9WC) (BRA)Andrea Blazevic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Stojic (2) (BIH)Sandra Hribar (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Meta Sevsek (SLO)Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petra Pajalic (SLO)Mateja Zavalic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Maja Petrovic (11) (AUT)Biljana Gajic (SWE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elisa Salis (ITA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (5) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Vollmeier (14) (SLO)Christine Kainzmeier (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Bartosova (6) (SVK)Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Tina Pieger (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Ivana Gelo (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Danielova (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (13) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (8) (SLO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Sokac (12) (CRO)Birgit Ritschka (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivanna Israilova (1) (RUS)Viktoria Viduka (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)Iva Dominikovic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Jelena Celic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruna Cunha (9WC) (BRA)Ana Perlain (CRO)6-3 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dijana Stojic (2) (BIH)Mariana Majic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Hribar (SWE)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)Antonela Marincic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Meta Sevsek (SLO)Caroline Larsson (16) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Maraike Biglmaier (3) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Jandova (CZE)Ana Nincevic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateja Zavalic (WC) (CRO)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petra Pajalic (SLO)Marlena Metzinger (15) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Andrea Pera (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Biljana Gajic (SWE)Marina Raicevic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maja Petrovic (11) (AUT)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Miranda-Otarola (5) (CHI)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Doris Kuselj (CRO)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christine Kainzmeier (AUT)Jennifer Bahrman (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Vollmeier (14) (SLO)Sabrina Kix (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martina Bartosova (6) (SVK)Mary Rados (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)Tajna Lukas (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Ivana Katavic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Anne-Valerie Evain (10) (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Gelo (WC) (CRO)Nina Mujezinovic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Jasmin Jessenk (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (13) (GER)Danira Fabijanovic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (8) (SLO)Sanda Omerovic (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Rosanna Hatch (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Birgit Ritschka (AUT)Slavica Milanovic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Sokac (12) (CRO)Dunja Drmac (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivanna Israilova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q4Viktoria Viduka (CRO)Bye
Q4Iva Dominikovic (CRO)Bye
Q4Natalie Barbir (AUS)Bye
Q4Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Jelena Celic (CRO)Bye
Q4Ana Perlain (CRO)Katarina Lerga (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bruna Cunha (9WC) (BRA)Bye
Q4Dijana Stojic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q4Mariana Majic (CRO)Bye
Q4Sandra Hribar (SWE)Bye
Q4Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)Bye
Q4Antonela Marincic (CRO)Bye
Q4Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)Bye
Q4Meta Sevsek (SLO)Jutta Bornefeld (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Caroline Larsson (16) (SWE)Bye
Q4Maraike Biglmaier (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Bye
Q4Jana Jandova (CZE)Bye
Q4Ana Nincevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Mateja Zavalic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q4Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)Bye
Q4Petra Pajalic (SLO)Mona Mansour (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marlena Metzinger (15) (AUT)Bye
Q4Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)Bye
Q4Tea Faber (CRO)Bye
Q4Andrea Pera (CRO)Bye
Q4Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Bye
Q4Marina Raicevic (USA)Bye
Q4Biljana Gajic (SWE)Bye
Q4Marina Melnikova (RUS)Tamara Novoselac (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maja Petrovic (11) (AUT)Bye
Q4Melisa Miranda-Otarola (5) (CHI)Bye
Q4Kim Stierli (SUI)Bye
Q4Doris Kuselj (CRO)Bye
Q4Elisa Salis (ITA)Bye
Q4Jennifer Bahrman (GER)Bye
Q4Christine Kainzmeier (AUT)Bye
Q4Sabrina Kix (AUT)Maja Svecnjak (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Patricia Vollmeier (14) (SLO)Bye
Q4Martina Bartosova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q4Mary Rados (CRO)Bye
Q4Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)Bye
Q4Tajna Lukas (CRO)Bye
Q4Ivana Katavic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q4Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Bye
Q4Tina Pieger (GER)Sanja Racic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anne-Valerie Evain (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Karolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Bye
Q4Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Zaneta Kropackova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Gelo (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q4Nina Mujezinovic (WC) (BIH)Bye
Q4Jasmin Jessenk (AUT)Bye
Q4Lenka Danielova (CZE)Bye
Q4Danira Fabijanovic (CRO)Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Aleksandra Lukic (8) (SLO)Bye
Q4Sanda Omerovic (AUS)Bye
Q4Rosanna Hatch (GBR)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Slavica Milanovic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q4Birgit Ritschka (AUT)Bye
Q4Dunja Drmac (CRO)Mia Vitali (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Sokac (12) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Makarska draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Makarska?