WTA $10,000 Madrid 5 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Madrid 5 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Madrid 5 Event Details:

2011-06-06Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Madrid 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)6-0 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)Andrea Murillo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Xenia Knoll (SUI)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (ROU)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)Imane Maelle Kocher (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Angelina Klimova (LL) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Murillo (WC) (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)Marina Cernea (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Alexandra Nancarrow (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Clara Perez-Marcos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (2) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFBenedetta Davato (2) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
QFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Marina Cernea (BRA)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)
6-1 6-1
QFIsabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFBenedetta Davato (2) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Bye
R16Marina Cernea (BRA)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)
Bye
R16Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Bye
R16Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
Bye
R16Benedetta Davato (2) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)0-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Angelina Klimova (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Dominique Wahl (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aldea Rinciari (ITA)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Klimova (GER)Jara Ghadri (GER)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Grace Cadona (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl (GER)Patricia Normand (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Skaiste Dervine (LTU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Rebeca Aguilar Dominguez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)Thais Castiglioni (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Bye
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Kenia Vasallo Soto (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)Bye
Q3Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)Bye
Q3Aldea Rinciari (ITA)Bye
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Bye
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Bye
Q3Leticia Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)Bye
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Bye
Q3Jara Ghadri (GER)Bye
Q3Angelina Klimova (GER)Bye
Q3Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)Yulia Zhiltsova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Bye
Q3Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)Bye
Q3Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)Bye
Q3Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Bye
Q3Grace Cadona (AUS)Bye
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Dominique Wahl (GER)Bye
Q3Patricia Normand (ESP)Bye
Q3Skaiste Dervine (LTU)Bye
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Bye
Q3Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)Bye
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Bye
Q3Rebeca Aguilar Dominguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Bye
Q3Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)Eva Castiglioni (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thais Castiglioni (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Madrid 5 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Madrid 5?