WTA $10,000 Llerona Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Llerona Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Llerona Event Details:

2005-06-13Hard
OutdoorLlerona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Llerona draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEstrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)Justine Ozga (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (GER)Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (7) (VEN)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (GER)Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Irina Kotkina (3) (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaura Vallverdu-Zafra (7) (VEN)Jennifer Schmidt (2) (AUT)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Cristina Bala-Abella (Q) (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (GER)Laia Santamaria-Colomer (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina Kotkina (3) (RUS)Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Alexandra Kravets (6) (UKR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Font-Estrada (5) (ESP)Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (7) (VEN)Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Schmidt (2) (AUT)Cecile Baijot (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Gala Gasset-Pinon (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina Bala-Abella (Q) (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laia Santamaria-Colomer (Q) (ESP)Svenja Weidemann (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Kotkina (3) (RUS)Julia Doci (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Kravets (6) (UKR)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Font-Estrada (5) (ESP)Hannah Kuervers (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Debora Castany-Muniente (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (7) (VEN)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Anastasia Solomko (Q) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cecile Baijot (BEL)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Schmidt (2) (AUT)Sousan Massi (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHannah Kuervers (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFHannah Kuervers (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Julia Doci (ROU)
Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
SFSandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)
Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)
6-1 6-0
QFJulia Doci (ROU)
Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)
Bye
QFHannah Kuervers (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFFabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)
Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)
Audrey Van Wolde (NED)
Victoria Zotter (AUT)
WO
QFSandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
Mireia Cano-Guirao (ESP)
Jolien Kroese (NED)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gala Gasset-Pinon (1) (ESP)Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sandhya Nagaraj (2) (IND)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Laia Santamaria-Colomer (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (4) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Victoria Valls-Comamala (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Bala-Abella (6) (ESP)Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)Nadia Lee (7) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Sonia Corominas-Plaja (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gala Gasset-Pinon (1) (ESP)Joanna Zajac (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)Sonia Inigo-Soley (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandhya Nagaraj (2) (IND)Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (4) (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laia Santamaria-Colomer (ESP)Silvia Martin-Solis (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Valls-Comamala (5) (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Carolina Chaumont-Arreghini (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (6) (ESP)Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)Jolien Kroese (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Lee (7) (GBR)Leen Irani (JOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)Annie Opalach (POL)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Yasmin Del Arco-Zemouri (8WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonia Corominas-Plaja (ESP)Siobhan Cavan (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gala Gasset-Pinon (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joanna Zajac (GBR)Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)Laia Gonzalez-Garrido (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sonia Inigo-Soley (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sandhya Nagaraj (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)Audrey Van Wolde (NED)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Allan (GBR)Bye
Q3Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)Berta Baro-Tomas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)Lizeth King (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laia Santamaria-Colomer (ESP)Anna Sidorovitch (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Martin-Solis (ESP)Emma Beerman (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Chaumont-Arreghini (ESP)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)Victoria Zotter (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jolien Kroese (NED)Ingrid Ballus-Armet (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lee (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Leen Irani (JOR)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)Julia Moriarty (IRL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annie Opalach (POL)Sandra Mente-Ladanai (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yasmin Del Arco-Zemouri (8WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Sina Hartmann (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Siobhan Cavan (WC) (NZL)Julia Marcolini (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sonia Corominas-Plaja (ESP)Maria-Rosa Tell-Zorrilla (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Llerona draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Llerona?