WTA $10,000 Lleida Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Lleida Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Lleida Event Details:

2012-09-10Clay
OutdoorLleida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Lleida draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarine Partaud (Q) (FRA)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarine Partaud (Q) (FRA)Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarine Partaud (Q) (FRA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFLisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2WC) (ESP)Despina Papamichail (8) (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (Q) (FRA)Eleonora Mindiyarova (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Margarida Moura (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)Miriam Rosell Canudas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)Alix Collombon (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Cornelia Lister (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (8) (GRE)Olga Parres Azcoitia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2WC) (ESP)Miriam Civera Lima (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (Q) (FRA)Ximena Hermoso (1) (MEX)6-4 5-7 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Eleonora Mindiyarova (Q) (RUS)Anais Gomar Isart (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (POR)Julia Samuseva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miriam Rosell Canudas (WC) (ESP)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (Q) (SWE)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (8) (GRE)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (Q) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (LL) (ESP)Alina Kuzmenkova (Q) (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2WC) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-7(3) 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (3) (GRE)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
7-6(9) 6-1
SFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRE)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Sirui He (CHN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
6-7(4) 6-4 [17-15]
QFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Carolina Prats-Millan (4) (ESP)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
WO
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Bye
R16Margarida Moura (POR)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Jessica Ginier (FRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-1]
R16Despina Papamichail (3) (GRE)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Bye
R16Sirui He (CHN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)
Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)
Vishesh Vishnu (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (4) (ESP)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cornelia Lister (SWE)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)Josephine Boualem (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Miriam Civera Lima (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (12) (VIE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marine Partaud (11) (FRA)Diana Stomlega (6) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)Marta Morga Alonso (9) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olga Parres Azcoitia (10) (ESP)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Kana Daniel (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (3) (ESP)Marina Guinart Espana (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (4) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Emilie Niger (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (12) (VIE)Vishesh Vishnu (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diana Stomlega (6) (ROU)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (11) (FRA)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Morga Alonso (9) (ESP)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daria Sapogova (BLR)Stefania Fadabini (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (10) (ESP)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (WC) (ESP)Joanna Lario Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Janina Geiss (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Giulia Bruschi (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (ESP)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Alba Esteve-Blanch (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miriam Civera Lima (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marina Guinart Espana (WC) (ESP)Cinta Papke (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Camille Giacalone (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Bye
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Imogen Magner (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilie Niger (FRA)Veronica Oliva Delgado (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vishesh Vishnu (IND)Bye
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (12) (VIE)Bye
Q3Diana Stomlega (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Beccaria (ITA)Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)Dani Kinnen (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Sirui He (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Morga Alonso (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Stefania Fadabini (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daria Sapogova (BLR)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Lleida draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Lleida?