WTA $10,000 Lima 4 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Lima 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Lima 4 Event Details:

2009-03-16Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Lima 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Emilia Salerni (Q) (ARG)Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMaria-Emilia Salerni (Q) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFLucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria-Emilia Salerni (Q) (ARG)Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)7-5 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Alexis Prousis (1) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (7) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maria-Emilia Salerni (Q) (ARG)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)Carla Beltrami (6) (ARG)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Patricia Veresova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexis Prousis (1) (USA)Estefania Donnet (Q) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Petra Padalikova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melisa Miranda-Otarola (7) (CHI)Nataly Yoo (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Emilia Salerni (Q) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (WC) (PER)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)Rebeca Neves (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carla Beltrami (6) (ARG)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)Claudia Razzeto (PER)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (SVK)Natalia Guitler (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Ximena Siles Luna (WC) (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (BRA)Johana Maria Vitanzo Maravi (WC) (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)Gabriela Roux (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Carla Beltrami (1) (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFCarla Beltrami (1) (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFLucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
6-3 6-0
QFCarla Beltrami (1) (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
WO
QFLuciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (3) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
6-4 6-2
QFLucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFMailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Carla Beltrami (1) (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (WC) (PER)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
6-2 6-0
R16Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
R16Karen Castiblanco (3) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)
6-0 6-2
R16Luciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Victoria Larriere (WC) (FRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PAR)
6-2 6-2
R16Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Josymar Escalona (VEN)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Natalia Guitler (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-0 [11-9]
R16Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebeca Neves (1) (BRA)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (9) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emilia Yorio (2) (ARG)Yana Koroleva (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petra Padalikova (16) (CZE)Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Roux (11) (CHI)Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (14) (CAN)Carla Lucero (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Estefania Donnet (10) (ARG)Josymar Escalona (6) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Jara-Lozano (12) (ARG)Lara Rafful (7) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Emilia Salerni (8) (ARG)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rebeca Neves (1) (BRA)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (9) (COL)Victoria Larriere (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (2) (ARG)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yana Koroleva (RUS)Zuzana Zlochova (13) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petra Padalikova (16) (CZE)Andressa Garcia (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Roux (11) (CHI)Desiree Tran (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carla Lucero (ARG)Valentina Parrilla (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (14) (CAN)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josymar Escalona (6) (VEN)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Estefania Donnet (10) (ARG)Maria Grazia Tonani (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (7) (BRA)Mayte Calmet (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Jara-Lozano (12) (ARG)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (WC) (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Emilia Salerni (8) (ARG)Fiorella Nocino (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sonya Latycheva (CAN)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Rebeca Neves (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jordana Lujan (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Larriere (FRA)Isabella Robbiani (PAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (9) (COL)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilia Yorio (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)Karina Souza (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yana Koroleva (RUS)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (13) (SVK)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)Fiorella Jerardino (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andressa Garcia (BRA)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petra Padalikova (16) (CZE)Mariah Plauth (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Violetta Tosmuk (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Desiree Tran (USA)Victoria Ayala (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Roux (11) (CHI)Anastasia Kriz (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carla Lucero (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Parrilla (ARG)Cristiana Narchi (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Daria Kulbikova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (14) (CAN)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josymar Escalona (6) (VEN)Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Grazia Tonani (PER)Alejandra Lozano (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Estefania Donnet (10) (ARG)Bruna Macedo-Soares (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lara Rafful (7) (BRA)Carolina Larco (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mayte Calmet (PER)Romina Brante (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (WC) (PER)Jimena Wu (PER)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Jara-Lozano (12) (ARG)Linda Mair (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Emilia Salerni (8) (ARG)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fiorella Nocino (ARG)Melina Ferrero (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Marcela Gomez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sonya Latycheva (CAN)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (15) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Lima 4 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Lima 4?