WTA $10,000 Lima 3 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Lima 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Lima 3 Event Details:

2014-03-31Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Lima 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNadia Podoroska (6) (ARG)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFNadia Podoroska (6) (ARG)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFCsilla Argyelan (HUN)Aranza Salut (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFNadia Podoroska (6) (ARG)Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Jaeda Daniel (Q) (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAranza Salut (ARG)Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCsilla Argyelan (HUN)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)Camille Cheli (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (6) (ARG)Berta Bonardi (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jaeda Daniel (Q) (USA)Malika Rose (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Camila Aguirri (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)Patricia Ku Flores (PER)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (ARG)Sofia Luini (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)Steffi Carruthers (8) (SAM)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Carolina Zeballos (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (1) (RUS)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Eva Raszkiewicz (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Berta Bonardi (Q) (ARG)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (6) (ARG)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jaeda Daniel (Q) (USA)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Malika Rose (Q) (USA)Ana Madcur (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Leslie Espinoza (WC) (PER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Camila Aguirri (LL) (ARG)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (5) (HUN)Daniela Farfan (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (PER)Mariana Otero (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (ARG)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (4) (ARG)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steffi Carruthers (8) (SAM)Maricielo Torres Chihuan (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Ksenija Sharifova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (2) (ARG)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-0 6-4
SFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 7-5
SFStephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Erin Clark (3) (USA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Malika Rose (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFDaniela Farfan (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Marika Akkerman (A) (CAN)
Steffi Carruthers (SAM)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
QFErin Clark (3) (USA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
6-3 6-2
QFStephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Malika Rose (USA)
Nicole Aragones Miro Quesada (WC) (PER)
Magdalena Boado (URU)
6-2 6-1
R16Marika Akkerman (A) (CAN)
Steffi Carruthers (SAM)
Sofia Luini (4) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Samantha Echevarria (WC) (PER)
Tiare Rebolledo (CHI)
6-0 6-1
R16Erin Clark (3) (USA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Magdalena Cordero (A) (CHI)
Fiorella Jerardino (CHI)
6-1 6-3
R16Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Camila Aguirri (ARG)
Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Berta Bonardi (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Berta Bonardi (ARG)Daiana Hail (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (2) (ARG)Magdalena Boado (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Farfan (ARG)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Camila Aguirri (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Evelyn Briyeeth Moreno Rivera (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Malika Rose (6) (USA)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (USA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Aymet Uzcategui (VEN)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Berta Bonardi (ARG)Agustina Elena Otegui (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daiana Hail (ARG)Fiorella Jerardino (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (2) (ARG)Marika Akkerman (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Boado (URU)Ines Canepa (URU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Erin Clark (3) (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniela Farfan (ARG)Ana M Becerra (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Camila Aguirri (ARG)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Natalia Kattah (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Leslie Soto (5) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evelyn Briyeeth Moreno Rivera (COL)Paula Quilenan Canales (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Malika Rose (6) (USA)Arantxa Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)Marjorie Ondeck (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (USA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Roxana Urbina (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui (VEN)Magdalena Cordero (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Nicole Aragones Miro Quesada (WC) (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustina Elena Otegui (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Berta Bonardi (ARG)Juliet Jia Wen Zhang (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daiana Hail (ARG)Bye
Q3Fiorella Jerardino (CHI)Bye
Q3Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marika Akkerman (CAN)Samantha Echevarria (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Boado (URU)Bye
Q3Ines Canepa (URU)Bye
Q3Erin Clark (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Tiare Rebolledo (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana M Becerra (COL)Bye
Q3Daniela Farfan (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Camila Aguirri (ARG)Macarena Kruger (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Kattah (COL)Bye
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Bye
Q3Leslie Soto (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula Quilenan Canales (CHI)Bye
Q3Evelyn Briyeeth Moreno Rivera (COL)Bye
Q3Malika Rose (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Arantxa Sanchez (COL)Bye
Q3Marjorie Ondeck (USA)Bye
Q3Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)Bye
Q3Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)Bye
Q3Jaeda Daniel (USA)Bye
Q3Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Bye
Q3Roxana Urbina (PER)Bye
Q3Aymet Uzcategui (VEN)Bye
Q3Magdalena Cordero (CHI)Bye
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Bye
Q3Nicole Aragones Miro Quesada (WC) (PER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Lima 3 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Lima 3?