WTA $10,000 Lima 3 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Lima 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Lima 3 Event Details:

2009-03-23Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Lima 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBianca Botto (PER)Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFValentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)Carla Beltrami (6) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFBianca Botto (PER)Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFValentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarla Beltrami (6) (ARG)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Natalia Guitler (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFBianca Botto (PER)Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)Claudia Razzeto (PER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (7) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carla Tiene (BRA)Maria-Emilia Salerni (SE) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carla Beltrami (6) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (SE) (CHI)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Natalia Guitler (BRA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)6-4 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)Ximena Siles Luna (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudia Razzeto (PER)Alexis Prousis (1) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (Q) (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melisa Miranda-Otarola (7) (CHI)Fabiana Chiaparini (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Emilia Salerni (SE) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (BRA)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (SE) (CHI)Karen Castiblanco (COL)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Carla Beltrami (6) (ARG)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalia Guitler (BRA)Patricia Veresova (SVK)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (WC) (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Yana Koroleva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ximena Siles Luna (WC) (PER)Guadalupe Moreno (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPatricia Veresova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
SFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFPatricia Veresova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Josymar Escalona (Q) (VEN)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (4) (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFPatricia Veresova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Carla Beltrami (2) (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)
Isabella Robbiani (PAR)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHI)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Gabriela Roux (CHI)
6-3 6-7(2) [12-10]
R16Josymar Escalona (Q) (VEN)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Mayte Calmet (WC) (PER)
Johana Maria Vitanzo Maravi (PER)
6-1 6-2
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Luciana Sarmenti (WC) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Viky Nunez-Fuentes (4) (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
7-6(1) 0-6 [10-7]
R16Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (WC) (PER)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
6-4 6-3
R16Carla Beltrami (2) (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Indire Akiki (1) (CRO)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (9) (COL)Rebeca Neves (2) (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (3) (ITA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Gabriela Dabrowski (13) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Natalia Cheng (5) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guadalupe Moreno (6) (ARG)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (14) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (12) (SVK)Luciana Sarmenti (7) (ARG)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Yana Koroleva (RUS)Lucia Jara-Lozano (11) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (1) (CRO)Lucia Bosio (ARG)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Larriere (FRA)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebeca Neves (2) (BRA)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (9) (COL)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (3) (ITA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Gabriela Roux (10) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Anastasia Kriz (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (13) (CAN)Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Cheng (5) (BRA)Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Petra Padalikova (15) (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Moreno (6) (ARG)Alejandra Lozano (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (14) (ESP)Jimena Wu (PER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (7) (ARG)Linda Mair (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (12) (SVK)Andressa Garcia (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yana Koroleva (RUS)Josymar Escalona (8) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Jara-Lozano (11) (ARG)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Lucia Bosio (ARG)Johana Maria Vitanzo Maravi (WC) (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (ARG)Romina Brante (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Larriere (FRA)Isabella Robbiani (16) (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rebeca Neves (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (9) (COL)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentine Confalonieri (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Carla Lucero (ARG)Mariah Plauth (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Valentina Parrilla (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Roux (10) (CHI)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Anastasia Kriz (AUT)Bruna Macedo-Soares (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR)Maria Grazia Tonani (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (13) (CAN)Jara Ghadri (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Cheng (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)Violetta Tosmuk (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Fiorella Jerardino (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petra Padalikova (15) (CZE)Mayte Calmet (WC) (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Moreno (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandra Lozano (MEX)Carolina Larco (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jimena Wu (PER)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (14) (ESP)Sonia Sandano (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciana Sarmenti (7) (ARG)Karina Souza (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Marcela Gomez (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andressa Garcia (BRA)Fiorella Nocino (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (12) (SVK)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josymar Escalona (8) (VEN)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yana Koroleva (RUS)Cristiana Narchi (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Jara-Lozano (11) (ARG)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Lima 3 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Lima 3?