WTA $10,000 Les Franqueses Del Valles Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Les Franqueses Del Valles Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Les Franqueses Del Valles Event Details:

2008-09-29Hard
OutdoorLes Franqueses Del Valles, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Les Franqueses Del Valles draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustine Ozga (4) (GER)Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (4) (GER)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFKristi Miller (Q) (USA)Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Ivanova (1) (RUS)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (4) (GER)Amanda Carreras (8) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKristi Miller (Q) (USA)Elisa Balsamo (2) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (1) (RUS)Bojana Borovnica (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Katharina Brown (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (8) (GBR)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)Kristina Steiert (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (2) (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (1) (RUS)Charlene Seateun (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bojana Borovnica (Q) (SRB)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Bouwiena Boer (Q) (NED)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katharina Brown (7) (GBR)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (Q) (ESP)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (ROU)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (8) (GBR)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Alicia Doms Golobart (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melisa Cabrera-Handt (LL) (ESP)Aleksandra Josifoska (Q) (MKD)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Nina Vulovich (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (GER)Julia Parasyuk (5) (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Mireia Recasens-Horta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (2) (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bojana Borovnica (3) (SRB)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
SFAleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kristi Miller (1) (USA)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFBojana Borovnica (3) (SRB)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
QFKristi Miller (1) (USA)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS)
Bye
QFAleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFBojana Borovnica (3) (SRB)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFYera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristi Miller (1) (USA)Plamena Kurteva (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cindy Chala (FRA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bojana Borovnica (SRB)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charlene Seateun (FRA)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Marta Pinyol-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)Helen Parish (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nina Vulovich (USA)Stefanie Rath (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bouwiena Boer (NED)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristi Miller (1) (USA)Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Plamena Kurteva (BUL)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (FRA)Farah Abougeib-Selo (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Helga Pinones (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Borovnica (SRB)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charlene Seateun (FRA)Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Andrea Pont Grau (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Pinyol-Davi (ESP)Lucie Vecerova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Helen Parish (GBR)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Rath (AUT)Clara Matias (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nina Vulovich (USA)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bouwiena Boer (NED)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristi Miller (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP)Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Plamena Kurteva (BUL)Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Monica Sana Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Cindy Chala (FRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Sophia Bryan-Ajania (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helga Pinones (CHI)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Borovnica (SRB)Mireia Ripoll Fajeda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Bye
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Maider Martin Alonso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charlene Seateun (FRA)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Pont Grau (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Pinyol-Davi (ESP)Frances Miller (AUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lucie Vecerova (CZE)Bye
Q3Helen Parish (GBR)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)Marina Colchon-Murillo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Michelle De Groot (NED)6-1 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (ESP)Bye
Q3Stefanie Rath (AUT)Helena Martinez-Soler (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)Marina Olle-Hurtado (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Vulovich (USA)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Bye
Q3Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Julia Comas-Espona (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Bouwiena Boer (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Les Franqueses Del Valles draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Les Franqueses Del Valles?