WTA $10,000 Lenzerheide Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Lenzerheide Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Lenzerheide Event Details:

2010-06-14Clay
OutdoorLenzerheide, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Lenzerheide draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTanja Ostertag (GER)Daria Salnikova (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFDaria Salnikova (Q) (RUS)Syna Kayser (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTanja Ostertag (GER)Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSyna Kayser (GER)Clelia Melena (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaria Salnikova (Q) (RUS)Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTanja Ostertag (GER)Samira Giger (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)Olga Brozda (6) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (GER)Anastasia Wagner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Clelia Melena (WC) (SUI)Karolina Nowak (5) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Sarah Moundir (SUI)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daria Salnikova (Q) (RUS)Nicole Rottmann (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samira Giger (SUI)Martina Caciotti (7) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tanja Ostertag (GER)Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (6) (POL)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)Petra Vogel (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Wagner (Q) (GER)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clelia Melena (WC) (SUI)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (5) (GER)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Elena Burrone (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarah Moundir (SUI)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (Q) (RUS)Deeon Mladin (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (8) (AUT)Romaine Zenhausern (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (7) (ITA)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Samira Giger (SUI)Mateja Kraljevic (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (GER)Steffi Bachofer (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)Emelyn Starr (4Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (6) (POL)Naomi Bleisch (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonela Susak (CRO)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Petra Vogel (Q) (SUI)Melina Gonzalez (Q) (SUI)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)Neira Fatic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Malou Ejdesgaard (3) (DEN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFBianca Chidrawi (AUS)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
WO
QFMalou Ejdesgaard (3) (DEN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)
Neira Fatic (BIH)
WO
QFOlga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Clelia Melena (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
R16Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Ladina Soler (SUI)
Romaine Zenhausern (SUI)
6-4 6-1
R16Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Bye
R16Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Bye
R16Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)
Neira Fatic (BIH)
Bye
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (3) (DEN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Bye
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Clelia Melena (SUI)
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Renata Kuricova (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kirillova (2) (RUS)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petra Vogel (SUI)Ladina Soler (SUI)6-1 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daria Salnikova (RUS)Morgane Fatton (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Melina Gonzalez (SUI)Nadja Gruber (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Wagner (GER)Julia Kral (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Elena Rief (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Rosalie Willig (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (2) (RUS)Alessia Rossetti (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ladina Soler (SUI)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)6-1 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Petra Vogel (SUI)Alexandra Vukota (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)Lisa Piller (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)Karin Kennel (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)Melissa Missaglia (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Fatton (SUI)Tatjana Stoll (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Daria Salnikova (RUS)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadja Gruber (AUT)Karin Hoppler (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melina Gonzalez (SUI)Melanie Junod (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Kral (GER)Silvia Margaroli (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner (GER)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Elena Rief (GER)Bye
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Mona Piller (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rosalie Willig (GER)Bye
Q3Ksenia Kirillova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alessia Rossetti (SUI)Bye
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Marina Novak (LIE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Bye
Q3Ladina Soler (SUI)Bye
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)Bye
Q3Petra Vogel (SUI)Alessia Cecchini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vukota (SUI)Bye
Q3Lisa Piller (SUI)Bye
Q3Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)Eva-Maria Sjolund (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Julia Schiller (AUT)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bertoia (ITA)Bye
Q3Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)Bye
Q3Melissa Missaglia (ITA)Saskia Latt (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Veronica Vandi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)Bye
Q3Morgane Fatton (SUI)Bye
Q3Tatjana Stoll (GER)Teresa Pinchuk (BLR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daria Salnikova (RUS)Diana Dzarasueva (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)Bye
Q3Nadja Gruber (AUT)Bye
Q3Karin Hoppler (SUI)Michela Casanova (SUI)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Melina Gonzalez (SUI)Ronia Hutterli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Junod (SUI)Bye
Q3Silvia Margaroli (SUI)Bye
Q3Julia Kral (GER)Corinna Eckenstein (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Wagner (GER)Natalie Faeh (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Lenzerheide draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Lenzerheide?