WTA $10,000 Lenzerheide Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Lenzerheide Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Lenzerheide Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorLenzerheide, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Lenzerheide draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlaudia Boczova (8) (SVK)Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Kristina Steiert (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFKlaudia Boczova (8) (SVK)Marlot Meddens (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Federica Denti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKristina Steiert (GER)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)WO[H2H]
QFKlaudia Boczova (8) (SVK)Syna Kayser (4) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (NED)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Julia Babilon (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federica Denti (Q) (ITA)Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Steiert (GER)Amra Sadikovic (5) (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (8) (SVK)Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Lucia Kovarcikova (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NED)Alice Moroni (6) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)Milica Tomic (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julia Babilon (GER)Carina Weisser (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federica Denti (Q) (ITA)Kristina Huba (LL) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)Madlen Kadur (7) (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (GER)Lenka Hojckova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (5) (SUI)Karin Hechenberger (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (8) (SVK)Muriel Wacker (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NED)Sally Peers (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucia Kovarcikova (WC) (SUI)Megane Bianco (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Isabella Holland (Q) (AUS)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (6) (ITA)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NED)Marina Novak (LIE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milica Tomic (WC) (SUI)Abbie Probert (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Lisa Sabino (2) (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-0 6-3
SFAlice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Madalina Lupu (4) (ROU)
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFAlice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
QFMadalina Lupu (4) (ROU)
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Abbie Probert (GBR)
WO
QFIsabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
1-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFMichelle Gerards (2) (NED)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)
Muriel Wacker (SUI)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Michel (SUI)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federica Denti (ITA)Carina Weisser (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Megane Bianco (SUI)Talissa Kucera (SUI)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karin Hechenberger (SUI)Abbie Probert (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xenia Knoll (SUI)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Michelle Farley (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)Kristina Huba (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (SUI)Melanie Junod (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)Anastasia Wagner (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)Eva-Maria Sjolund (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Doris Graus (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carina Weisser (SUI)Carlotta Contrini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federica Denti (ITA)Larissa Horat (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Megane Bianco (SUI)Giulia Coletti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Talissa Kucera (SUI)Seraina Jaeger (WC) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abbie Probert (GBR)Nikola Matovicova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karin Hechenberger (SUI)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Justine Humair (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (SUI)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michelle Farley (GBR)Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Huba (WC) (SUI)Chantal Brutschin (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)Darja Pribitkow (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (SUI)Bye
Q3Melanie Junod (SUI)Bye
Q3Anastasia Wagner (GER)Bye
Q3Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)Simona Demont (SUI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Eva-Maria Sjolund (SUI)Bye
Q3Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)Julia Schiller (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Doris Graus (ITA)Bye
Q3Carina Weisser (SUI)Bye
Q3Carlotta Contrini (ITA)Bye
Q3Larissa Horat (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Federica Denti (ITA)Petra Vogel (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Coletti (ITA)Bye
Q3Megane Bianco (SUI)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Talissa Kucera (SUI)Bye
Q3Seraina Jaeger (WC) (SUI)Martina Gaemperle (WC) (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abbie Probert (GBR)Bye
Q3Nikola Matovicova (SVK)Petra Maglov (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ines Kreilinger (AUT)Bye
Q3Karin Hechenberger (SUI)Bye
Q3Justine Humair (SUI)Bye
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Mona Piller (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (SUI)Bye
Q3Kim Stierli (SUI)Lisa Piller (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Savkina (RUS)Bye
Q3Michelle Farley (GBR)Dragana Antic (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Bye
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Marina Sicic (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chantal Brutschin (GER)Bye
Q3Kristina Huba (WC) (SUI)Natalie Luft (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darja Pribitkow (GER)Bye
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)Tsering Dowa (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Lenzerheide draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Lenzerheide?