WTA $10,000 Leimen Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Leimen Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Leimen Event Details:

2013-02-11Hard
IndoorLeimen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Leimen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Tess Sugnaux (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)Korina Perkovic (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (2) (GER)Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (Q) (SUI)Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (Q) (GER)Charlene Seateun (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)Daria Salnikova (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (Q) (SUI)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)Syna Kayser (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Justine Ozga (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)Carmen Smolka (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LTU)Yvonne Neuwirth (6) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (5) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Nina-Isabella Scholten (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (Q) (GER)Stefanie Stemmer (LL) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charlene Seateun (4) (FRA)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (RUS)Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Iva Primorac (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
SFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Katharina Negrin (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFAntonia Lottner (GER)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFKatharina Negrin (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFAntonia Lottner (GER)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Dejana Raickovic (3) (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFTereza Malikova (2) (CZE)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-4 3-0 Retired
R16Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Alisha Haas (WC) (GER)
Sina Haas (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Katharina Negrin (4) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
5-7 6-0 [10-7]
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Bye
R16Dejana Raickovic (3) (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
R16Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Carmen Smolka (GER)
Julia Teufel (GER)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)Alina Wessel (1) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (14) (GER)Dejana Raickovic (2) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Korina Perkovic (GER)Verena Schmid (3) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (12) (LTU)Corina Jaeger (4) (SUI)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)Stefanie Stemmer (13) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (7) (GER)Anouk Tigu (10) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (8) (CRO)Katharina Negrin (15) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (1) (GER)Alessia Rossetti (WC) (SUI)1-6 6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)Annika Schneider (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (2) (GER)Theresa Piontek (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (14) (GER)Sina Niketta (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (3) (GER)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Korina Perkovic (GER)Victoria Muntean (11) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Corina Jaeger (4) (SUI)Julia Kral (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (12) (LTU)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Imane Maelle Kocher (5) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Oceane Adam (9) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (13) (GER)Astrid Leclere (BEL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (7) (GER)Sarah Seiderer (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (10) (NED)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (8) (CRO)Alisha Haas (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (15) (AUT)Julia Teufel (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Alessia Rossetti (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Annika Schneider (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Dejana Raickovic (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Theresa Piontek (GER)Bye
Q3Sina Niketta (GER)Bye
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Verena Schmid (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Bye
Q3Korina Perkovic (GER)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Corina Jaeger (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Julia Kral (GER)Bye
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)Bye
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (12) (LTU)Bye
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Bye
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Kelly Versteeg (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)Bye
Q3Astrid Leclere (BEL)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Nina Zander (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Sarah Seiderer (GER)Bye
Q3Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anouk Tigu (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Iva Primorac (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Alisha Haas (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Julia Teufel (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Katharina Negrin (15) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Leimen draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Leimen?