WTA $10,000 Landisville, PA Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Landisville, PA Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Landisville, PA Event Details:

2009-05-18Hard
OutdoorLandisville, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Landisville, PA draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Granville (4) (USA)Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFLaura Granville (4) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPetra Rampre (2) (SLO)Jennifer Elie (3) (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Mueller (1) (USA)Magda Okruashvili (GEO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaura Granville (4) (USA)Anna Mamalat (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFJennifer Elie (3) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (2) (SLO)Chloe Jones (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)Alina Jerjomina (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Dominika Dieskova (7) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Granville (4) (USA)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Mamalat (WC) (USA)Stephanie Hoffpauir (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (3) (USA)Yana Koroleva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chloe Jones (USA)Malika Rose (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)Robin Anderson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alina Jerjomina (Q) (LAT)Lauren Herring (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Yuliana Motyl (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominika Dieskova (7) (SVK)Joelle Kissell (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Granville (4) (USA)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sabrina Capannolo (USA)Hilary Toole (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Mamalat (WC) (USA)Melissa Schaub (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Hoffpauir (Q) (USA)Maureen Diaz (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Danielle Mills (6) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Stephanie Vidov (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Koroleva (Q) (RUS)Stephanie Roy (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (3) (USA)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Malika Rose (WC) (USA)Paula Zabala (5) (COL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chloe Jones (USA)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Erica Krisan (Q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Boulytcheva (Q) (RUS)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Whitney Jones (4) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-7]
SFWhitney Jones (4) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Dominika Dieskova (1) (SVK)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFOlga Boulytcheva (Q) (RUS)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Maureen Diaz (Q) (USA)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFDominika Dieskova (1) (SVK)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Lauren Hankle (USA)
Jacquelyn Visinski (USA)
6-0 6-0
QFWhitney Jones (4) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)
Simone Kalhorn (USA)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
QFMaureen Diaz (Q) (USA)
Danielle Mills (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFOlga Boulytcheva (Q) (RUS)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Sabrina Capannolo (2) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Dominika Dieskova (1) (SVK)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Lauren Hankle (USA)
Jacquelyn Visinski (USA)
Alexandra M. Sheeran (WC) (USA)
Sonya Sheeran Stover (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Whitney Jones (4) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Chelsea Jones (USA)
Ashley Spicer (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)
Simone Kalhorn (USA)
Alessondra Parra (USA)
Jacquelynn Tang (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Maureen Diaz (Q) (USA)
Danielle Mills (USA)
Tarakaa Bertrand (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
WO
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chloe Jones (USA)
1-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Olga Boulytcheva (Q) (RUS)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Millie Didio (USA)
Joanne Schickerling (RSA)
6-0 6-2
R16Sabrina Capannolo (2) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Malika Rose (WC) (USA)
Stephanie Vidov (USA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alina Jerjomina (LAT)Sarah Pham (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Samantha Powers (USA)Jacquelyn Visinski (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Melissa Schaub (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joelle Kissell (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robin Anderson (USA)Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Erica Krisan (USA)Olivia Janowicz (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yana Koroleva (RUS)Joanne Schickerling (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alina Jerjomina (LAT)Kyle Mcphillips (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Pham (USA)Amy Wachenheim (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jacquelyn Visinski (USA)Lauren Hankle (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Powers (USA)Sarah Leonard (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Whitney Jones (USA)Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melissa Schaub (USA)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Grace Leake (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA)Jessica L. Podlofsky (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joelle Kissell (USA)Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emily J. Harman (USA)Elizabeth Kobak (USA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robin Anderson (USA)Dominique Harmath (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN)Jacquelynn Tang (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Janowicz (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erica Krisan (USA)Remeice Ellis (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joanne Schickerling (RSA)Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yana Koroleva (RUS)Katerina Sevcikova (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcphillips (USA)Ashley Spicer (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Jerjomina (LAT)Frederique Sunstrum (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Pham (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amy Wachenheim (USA)Stephanie Lim (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacquelyn Visinski (USA)Bye
Q3Lauren Hankle (WC) (USA)Millie Didio (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (USA)Nelo Phiri (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Leonard (USA)Cristina-Diana Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Rachael White (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erin Liefeld (AUS)Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Schaub (USA)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Boulytcheva (RUS)Alexandra M. Sheeran (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Grace Leake (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jessica L. Podlofsky (USA)Linden Li (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Hoffpauir (USA)C C Sardinha (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN)Bye
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Julia Kamenko (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (USA)Stacia Kissell (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kobak (USA)Melissa Mcqueen (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominique Harmath (CAN)Sonya Sheeran Stover (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Anderson (USA)Allison Haynes (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN)Karina Torres-Ferrer (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacquelynn Tang (USA)Amanda Leigh Goldberg (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dewonder Davis (USA)Bye
Q3Olivia Janowicz (USA)Hannah Berner (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krisan (USA)Eleanor Peters (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Remeice Ellis (USA)Jana Van Der Walt (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN)Mari Van Der Walt (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joanne Schickerling (RSA)Chelsea Jones (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yana Koroleva (RUS)Alessondra Parra (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Sevcikova (CZE)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Landisville, PA draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Landisville, PA?