WTA $10,000 Koksijde Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Koksijde Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Koksijde Event Details:

2002-08-12Clay
OutdoorKoksijde, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Koksijde draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (Q) (NED)Capucine Rousseau (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFKirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Amandine Singla (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCapucine Rousseau (6) (FRA)Debbrich Feys (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (Q) (NED)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Ana Timotic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAmandine Singla (Q) (FRA)Ivana Bracun (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Debbrich Feys (WC) (BEL)Zuzana Cerna (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Capucine Rousseau (6) (FRA)Eveline Vanhyfte (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)Leslie Butkiewicz (4) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (5) (ESP)Milica Koprivica (SCG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Nicole Melch (8) (AUT)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (3) (SRB)Dina Milosevic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivana Bracun (CRO)Tinatin Kavlashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amandine Singla (Q) (FRA)Jaslyn Hewitt (2) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (WC) (BEL)Patty Van Acker (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Cerna (CZE)Nina Nittinger (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eveline Vanhyfte (Q) (BEL)Silvia Hegedis (YUG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Capucine Rousseau (6) (FRA)Laura Zelder (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (4) (BEL)Helene Tribolet (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)Tanja Schugt (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milica Koprivica (SCG)Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)0-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (5) (ESP)Edita Liachoviciute (LTU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Melch (8) (AUT)Cecile Baijot (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Nana Urotadze (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dina Milosevic (YUG)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (3) (SRB)Daniela Salomon (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivana Bracun (CRO)Nicole Kriz (7) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tinatin Kavlashvili (Q) (GEO)Laura Heckler (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amandine Singla (Q) (FRA)Gemma Olle-Poma (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaslyn Hewitt (2) (AUS)Elke Clijsters (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Edita Liachoviciute (LTU)
Zuzana Cerna (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFValeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Edita Liachoviciute (LTU)
Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
4-6 6-2 6-2
SFZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Elke Clijsters (2) (BEL)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-1
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
Gemma Olle-Poma (ESP)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFValeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Edita Liachoviciute (LTU)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(8)
QFZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Jessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
6-2 6-4
QFElke Clijsters (2) (BEL)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Paula Cantarutti (ARG)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
Gemma Olle-Poma (ESP)
Nina Nittinger (GER)
Anisoara Popescu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Edita Liachoviciute (LTU)
Dina Milosevic (4) (YUG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-4 6-3
R16Jessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Ivana Bracun (CRO)
Silvia Hegedis (YUG)
6-1 0-6 6-3
R16Zuzana Cerna (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Kika Hogendoorn (3) (NED)
Daniela Salomon (GER)
5-7 6-0 6-2
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
Christine Alford (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Elke Clijsters (2) (BEL)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
Marinela Antonic (AUS)
Irina Mourachkintseva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nana Urotadze (1) (GEO)Svenja Fuhrig (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Helene Tribolet (SUI)Kristel Van Den Tillaart (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amandine Singla (4) (FRA)Krisel Sverko (14) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michelle Gerards (5) (NED)Dan Xiong (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eveline Vanhyfte (6) (BEL)Kim Kilsdonk (NED)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Laura Heckler (7) (GER)Vivien Weber (GER)6-0 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Laura Zelder (GER)Celine Francois (8) (LUX)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nana Urotadze (1) (GEO)Violetta Rankic (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Svenja Fuhrig (GER)Siobhan O'neill (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Helene Tribolet (SUI)Kika Hogendoorn (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristel Van Den Tillaart (NED)Claudia Kimmelmann (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Martina Musilkova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Stefanie Maenhout (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amandine Singla (4) (FRA)Lisa D'amelio (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Krisel Sverko (14) (CRO)Diana Muller (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (5) (NED)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dan Xiong (CHN)Audrey Bergot (10) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eveline Vanhyfte (6) (BEL)Corinne-Marie Demey-Bousm (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kim Kilsdonk (NED)Christine Alford (9) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura Heckler (7) (GER)Imke Kusgen (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vivien Weber (GER)Sandra Leborgne (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Celine Francois (8) (LUX)Catherine Grotz (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Zelder (GER)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nana Urotadze (1) (GEO)Sarah Raab (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Violetta Rankic (GER)Tasja Fuhrig (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Siobhan O'neill (GBR)Pauline Ballaera (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Svenja Fuhrig (GER)Maite Slagmulder (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helene Tribolet (SUI)Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (NED)Varvara Galanina (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Kimmelmann (GER)Ann-Katrin Kruhl (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kristel Van Den Tillaart (NED)Shilpa Joshi (USA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Karin Kues (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Musilkova (CZE)Sabrina Wist (GER)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Stephanie Serruys (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Maenhout (NED)Marinela Antonic (12) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amandine Singla (4) (FRA)Milica Veselinovic (YUG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lisa D'amelio (AUS)Danielle Kypreos (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diana Muller (GER)Aurore Veraghen (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Krisel Sverko (14) (CRO)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (5) (NED)Irina Mourachkintseva (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)Gaelle Taton (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Dan Xiong (CHN)Jonni Seymour (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Audrey Bergot (10) (FRA)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eveline Vanhyfte (6) (BEL)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Corinne-Marie Demey-Bousm (BEL)Sandra Soditt (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kim Kilsdonk (NED)Polina Galanina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christine Alford (9) (AUS)Anisoara Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Heckler (7) (GER)Hannah Kuervers (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Imke Kusgen (GER)Ineke Mergaert (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivien Weber (GER)Julie Salla (FRA)6-4 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sandra Leborgne (BEL)Jana Cabak (13) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Celine Francois (8) (LUX)Liu-Ling Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Grotz (BEL)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Milica Stamenic (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (GER)Jessie De Vries (11) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nana Urotadze (1) (GEO)Bye
Q4Sarah Raab (GER)Sarka Snorova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Violetta Rankic (GER)Bye
Q4Tasja Fuhrig (GER)Marta Kokot (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Siobhan O'neill (GBR)Bye
Q4Pauline Ballaera (BEL)Bye
Q4Svenja Fuhrig (GER)Bye
Q4Maite Slagmulder (BEL)Bye
Q4Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q4Helene Tribolet (SUI)Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Varvara Galanina (RUS)Bye
Q4Kika Hogendoorn (NED)Bye
Q4Claudia Kimmelmann (GER)Bye
Q4Ann-Katrin Kruhl (GER)Andrea Di Leo (LUX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kristel Van Den Tillaart (NED)Bye
Q4Shilpa Joshi (USA)Bye
Q4Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)Bye
Q4Karin Kues (BEL)Paula Cantarutti (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sabrina Wist (GER)Bye
Q4Martina Musilkova (CZE)Bye
Q4Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Sharon Van Lauwe (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephanie Serruys (BEL)Bye
Q4Stefanie Maenhout (NED)Bye
Q4Marinela Antonic (12) (AUS)Bye
Q4Amandine Singla (4) (FRA)Bye
Q4Milica Veselinovic (YUG)Ana Lipartia (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lisa D'amelio (AUS)Bye
Q4Danielle Kypreos (AUS)Bye
Q4Diana Muller (GER)Bye
Q4Aurore Veraghen (BEL)Bye
Q4Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Dorian Driessen (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Krisel Sverko (14) (CRO)Bye
Q4Michelle Gerards (5) (NED)Bye
Q4Irina Mourachkintseva (RUS)Monika Krauze (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gaelle Taton (BEL)Bye
Q4Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)Bye
Q4Dan Xiong (CHN)Sophie Govaerts (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jonni Seymour (USA)Bye
Q4Laura Siegemund (GER)Bye
Q4Audrey Bergot (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Eveline Vanhyfte (6) (BEL)Bye
Q4Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Ivona Jusuf (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sandra Soditt (GER)Bye
Q4Corinne-Marie Demey-Bousm (BEL)Bye
Q4Kim Kilsdonk (NED)Bye
Q4Polina Galanina (RUS)Bye
Q4Anisoara Popescu (ROU)Nadia Solomon (RSA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Christine Alford (9) (AUS)Bye
Q4Laura Heckler (7) (GER)Bye
Q4Hannah Kuervers (GER)Inga Radel (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Imke Kusgen (GER)Bye
Q4Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Bye
Q4Vivien Weber (GER)Zuzana Stankova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Julie Salla (FRA)Bye
Q4Sandra Leborgne (BEL)Bye
Q4Jana Cabak (13) (AUS)Bye
Q4Celine Francois (8) (LUX)Bye
Q4Liu-Ling Wang (CHN)Bye
Q4Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)Aislinn O'neill (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Catherine Grotz (BEL)Bye
Q4Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Bye
Q4Milica Stamenic (CAN)Shana Claes (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Laura Zelder (GER)Bye
Q4Jessie De Vries (11) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Koksijde draw (Women's) 2002?
Who will win $10,000 Koksijde?