WTA $10,000 Knokke Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Knokke Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Knokke Event Details:

2014-07-14Clay
OutdoorKnokke, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Knokke draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (4) (NED)Kelly Versteeg (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFKelly Versteeg (NED)Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NED)Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSteffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)Audrey Albie (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFKelly Versteeg (NED)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NED)Margaux Brabant (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFEstelle Cascino (6) (FRA)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (NED)Elena Van Der Sypt (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margaux Brabant (Q) (BEL)Carla Touly (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (4) (NED)Magali Kempen (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)Monique Zuur (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)Josepha Adam (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)Sally Peers (5) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Alice Rame (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Van Der Sypt (WC) (BEL)Amelie Intert (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NED)Tess Sugnaux (8) (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carla Touly (FRA)Justine Ozga (7) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margaux Brabant (Q) (BEL)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (WC) (BEL)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (4) (NED)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (6) (FRA)Greetje Minnen (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (NED)Natsumi Chimura (Q) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Jainy Scheepens (NED)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Magali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFMagali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Monique Zuur (NED)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFBernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Polina Novoselova (RUS)
Junsai Wang (CHN)
7-5 7-5
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Magali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
Bye
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Margaux Brabant (BEL)
Alice Rame (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Bye
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Bye
R16Polina Novoselova (RUS)
Junsai Wang (CHN)
Bye
R16Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Bye
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Lena Pacholski (FRA)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)Helene Scholsen (10) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Steffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)Lou Adler (11) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natsumi Chimura (3) (JPN)Giada Clerici (12) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofie Oyen (BEL)Laura Heinrichs (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amelie Intert (5) (GER)Polina Novoselova (13) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Margaux Brabant (BEL)Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alice Rame (7) (FRA)Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (8) (GER)Marine Normand (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (10) (BEL)Lena Pacholski (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lou Adler (11) (FRA)Astrid Leclere (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (3) (JPN)Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (12) (ITA)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (BEL)Lisa Matviyenko (4WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs (GER)Hana Mortagy (14) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert (5) (GER)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova (13) (RUS)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Margaux Brabant (BEL)Daria Lodikova (9) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (7) (FRA)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)Anke Poncelet (15) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (8) (GER)Marine Fontaine (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marine Normand (FRA)Charlotte Van Der Meij (16) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Karolina Kowall (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lena Pacholski (FRA)Michele Erkens (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (10) (BEL)Bye
Q3Steffi Distelmans (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Astrid Leclere (BEL)Clara Tanielian (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Natsumi Chimura (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)Chelsea Vanhoutte (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (BEL)Louise Lampla (FRA)4-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (4WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Sofie Oyen (BEL)Jaeda Daniel (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs (GER)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hana Mortagy (14) (EGY)Bye
Q3Amelie Intert (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Celine Schepers (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polina Novoselova (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Britt Schreuder (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margaux Brabant (BEL)Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daria Lodikova (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alice Rame (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)Nina Van Oost (WC) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anke Poncelet (15) (BEL)Bye
Q3Yana Morderger (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Marine Fontaine (FRA)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marine Normand (FRA)Jente Smit (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij (16) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Knokke draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Knokke?