WTA $10,000 Kiev Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kiev Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kiev Event Details:

2006-05-22Clay
OutdoorKiev, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kiev draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFVesna Manasieva (RUS)Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFVeronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVesna Manasieva (RUS)Veronika Litvinskaya (8) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFLinda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Farida Karaieva (WC) (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronika Litvinskaya (8) (UKR)Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)Marina Khomenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Yana Levchenko (5) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)Tetyana Arefyeva (WC) (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Farida Karaieva (WC) (UKR)Maria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Irina Malashok (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Olena Leonchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Veronika Litvinskaya (8) (UKR)Alisa Kagukina (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)Elina Gasanova (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marina Khomenko (UKR)Mariya Ryzhova (Q) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Irina Khatsko (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Levchenko (5) (UKR)Dariana Kozmina (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (WC) (UKR)Viktoriya Semyrodenko (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)Volha Duko (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Farida Karaieva (WC) (UKR)Elena Kulikova (7) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)Yuliya Trubachova (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-3 7-5
SFValeria Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
6-4 6-4
SFVeronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Ivanna Israilova (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFValeria Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Elena Kulikova (RUS)
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFElina Gasanova (RUS)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
Maria Prishlyak (WC) (UKR)
Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)
6-0 6-4
QFVeronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Irina Khatsko (Q) (UKR)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFIvanna Israilova (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS)
Kateryna Byelcheva (WC) (UKR)
Viktoriya Semyrodenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Valeria Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)
Julia Sagan (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Elena Kulikova (RUS)
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS)
Alisa Kagukina (UKR)
Irina Malashok (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Maria Prishlyak (WC) (UKR)
Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)
Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Elina Gasanova (RUS)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Mariya Ryzhova (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Irina Khatsko (Q) (UKR)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Yuliya Lyndina (WC) (UKR)
Irena Mykytyn (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Yuliya Trubachova (UKR)
6-0 6-4
R16Kateryna Byelcheva (WC) (UKR)
Viktoriya Semyrodenko (UKR)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivanna Israilova (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS)
Volha Duko (BLR)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Aleksandra Kulikova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alisa Kagukina (UKR)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Semyrodenko (UKR)Oksana Khomyk (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova (RUS)Nadezdha Tretyak (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mariya Ryzhova (UKR)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dariana Kozmina (UKR)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Kulikova (1) (RUS)Irena Mykytyn (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Alisa Buslayeva (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alisa Kagukina (UKR)Anna Lukashevich (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Semyrodenko (UKR)Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Maria Prishlyak (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Julia Sagan (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova (RUS)Daria Babushkina (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadezdha Tretyak (UKR)Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lopina (UKR)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mariya Ryzhova (UKR)Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (WC) (UKR)Anastasia Ivanina (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)Margaryta Pashket (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dariana Kozmina (UKR)Elena Pokhlebaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Kulikova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Irena Mykytyn (WC) (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Kateryna Nezhura (UKR)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alisa Buslayeva (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alisa Kagukina (UKR)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Lukashevich (RUS)Bye
Q3Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)Bye
Q3Viktoriya Semyrodenko (UKR)Kate Zueva (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Prishlyak (UKR)Alona Fomina (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Tetyana Shevchuk (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Anastasia Rukavyshnykova (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julia Sagan (UKR)Bye
Q3Maria Zharkova (RUS)Bye
Q3Daria Babushkina (RUS)Oksana Fedorenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadezdha Tretyak (UKR)Valeria Pertsukhova (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)Bye
Q3Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)Bye
Q3Ksenia Lopina (UKR)Bye
Q3Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)Alison Moulin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariya Ryzhova (UKR)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Ivanina (BLR)Alexandra Skripkina (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Nina Mayevska (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)Bye
Q3Margaryta Pashket (UKR)Bye
Q3Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)Elena Baranova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dariana Kozmina (UKR)Valentina Golik (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Pokhlebaeva (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kiev draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Kiev?