WTA $10,000 Kedzierzyn-Kozle Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kedzierzyn-Kozle Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kedzierzyn-Kozle Event Details:

2008-08-18Clay
OutdoorKedzierzyn-Kozle, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kedzierzyn-Kozle draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Dobra (8) (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFSimona Dobra (8) (CZE)Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFNikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (8) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Anna Movsisyan (ARM)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Pavla Smidova (3) (CZE)Daria Kuchmina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (8) (CZE)Kristyna Sramkova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Karolina Domanski (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)Julia Jagodzinska (LL) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Monika Tumova (Q) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Magda Linette (WC) (POL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Radana Holusova (5) (CZE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (3) (CZE)Karolyn Grymel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (Q) (RUS)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Sramkova (LL) (CZE)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (8) (CZE)Paula Kania (Q) (POL)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Katharina Brown (6) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Domanski (Q) (SWE)Zuzana Michalicova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Jagodzinska (LL) (POL)Ivanna Slobodian (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Dajana Csongradyova (LL) (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Monika Tumova (Q) (CZE)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (WC) (POL)Karolina Lisiecka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
4-6 6-0 [10-6]
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
6-3 6-0
SFLisa Marshall (2) (RSA)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Anne-Valerie Evain (3) (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-8]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
QFIma Bohush (4) (BLR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Paula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
7-5 4-6 [12-10]
QFAnne-Valerie Evain (3) (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Karolyn Grymel (GER)
Tuule Tani (EST)
6-2 6-2
QFLisa Marshall (2) (RSA)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Bye
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Bye
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Karolyn Grymel (GER)
Tuule Tani (EST)
Karolina Lisiecka (POL)
Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)
6-0 6-0
R16Anne-Valerie Evain (3) (FRA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Bye
R16Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)Magdalena Tokarska (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paula Kania (2) (POL)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Domanski (SWE)Martina Darczuk (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Monika Tumova (CZE)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Kristyna Sramkova (5) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Michalicova (SVK)Agata Bachanek (POL)1-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Karolyn Grymel (GER)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daria Kuchmina (RUS)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)Olga Blank (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Tokarska (POL)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (2) (POL)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Domanski (SWE)Veronika Domagala (3) (POL)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Darczuk (POL)Monika Galikova (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Monika Tumova (CZE)Iuliia Kiriienko (4) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Sramkova (5) (CZE)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Michalicova (SVK)Anastasia Burmistrova (6) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agata Bachanek (POL)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolyn Grymel (GER)Tuule Tani (EST)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daria Kuchmina (RUS)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Jagodzinska (POL)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Olga Blank (ISR)Alexandra Ulbrichtova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Tokarska (POL)Linda Fritschken (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)Bye
Q3Paula Kania (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Bye
Q3Veronika Domagala (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Karolina Domanski (SWE)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Monika Galikova (SVK)Magdalena Smejova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Darczuk (POL)Bye
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Monika Tumova (CZE)Anna Naumova (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Martyna Snitko (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Bye
Q3Kristyna Sramkova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Tatiana Illova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Bye
Q3Anastasia Burmistrova (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Zuzana Michalicova (SVK)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)Edita Milos (CRO)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)Bye
Q3Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Bye
Q3Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)Paulina Los (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tuule Tani (EST)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolyn Grymel (GER)Bye
Q3Daria Kuchmina (RUS)Bye
Q3Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Marit Nordfors (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Jasova (SVK)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Jagodzinska (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kedzierzyn-Kozle draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Kedzierzyn-Kozle?