WTA $10,000 Kaarst Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kaarst Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kaarst Event Details:

2014-01-20Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kaarst draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (RUS)Veronika Kudermetova (Q) (RUS)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (GER)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova (Q) (RUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (RUS)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)Klaartje Liebens (6) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (Q) (RUS)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1Q) (SLO)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)Lena Lutzeier (WC) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Alina Silich (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)Lisanne Van Riet (5) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)Olga Ianchuk (4Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Clemence Fayol (Q) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Josepha Adam (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (6) (BEL)Stefanie Vorih (LL) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (Q) (RUS)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NED)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Julia Terziyska (SE) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)Olga Doroshina (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Julia Mikulski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Natalia Siedliska (POL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFVivian Heisen (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Lena Lutzeier (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)
WO
QFVivian Heisen (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
4-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFLena Lutzeier (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Veronika Kudermetova (4) (RUS)
Alina Silich (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
WO
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Bye
R16Nora Niedmers (GER)
Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Sina Niketta (GER)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Bye
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Sophia Bergner (GER)
Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Lena Lutzeier (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Oana Danescu (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Veronika Kudermetova (4) (RUS)
Alina Silich (RUS)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Anna Fischer (GER)
Meike Vorschel (GER)
WO
R16Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Stefanie Vorih (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Alina Silich (14) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Kudermetova (3) (RUS)Julia Thiem (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (GER)Zuzanna Maciejewska (4) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Sonja Larsen (11) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (6) (GER)Nina Stadler (12) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NED)Eva Paalma (16) (EST)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (FRA)Alessia Piran (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Vorih (GER)Vivian Wolff (GER)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Andreea Mihai (WC) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (14) (RUS)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Veronika Kudermetova (3) (RUS)Sophia Bergner (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem (GER)Sina Niketta (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (4) (POL)Helene Scholsen (BEL)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Christina Oberger (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Ina Kaufinger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonja Larsen (11) (GER)Laura Heinrichs (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (6) (GER)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (12) (SUI)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NED)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (16) (EST)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (FRA)Stefanie Stemmer (8) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (ITA)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)Anastasia Artemova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Vorih (GER)Paulina Czarnik (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff (GER)Michelle Werbrouck (13) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Andreea Mihai (WC) (ROU)Carina Litfin (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)Liv Geurts (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (14) (RUS)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sophia Bergner (GER)Meike Vorschel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta (GER)Weronika Kajdan (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem (GER)Natalie Proese (9) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Maciejewska (4) (POL)Carmen Smolka (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Malin Cubukcu (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christina Oberger (GER)Katharina Herpertz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Ksenia Dmitrieva (15) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Franziska Koenig (5WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger (GER)Tatjana Stoll (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs (GER)Alisha Haas (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (11) (GER)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (6) (GER)Lea Gasparovic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Anna Fischer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (12) (SUI)Carolin Schmidt (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mandy Wagemaker (7) (NED)Karolina Loktev (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Oana Danescu (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)Julia Jung (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (16) (EST)Karolina Kowall (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (8) (GER)Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)Katharina Hering (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (GER)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Sara Ottomano (10) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kaarst draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Kaarst?