WTA $10,000 Kaarst Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kaarst Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kaarst Event Details:

2013-01-21Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kaarst draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Kimmelmann (7) (GER)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJulia Kimmelmann (7) (GER)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulia Kimmelmann (7) (GER)Karen Barbat (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (2) (CZE)Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Karen Barbat (DEN)Daria Salnikova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (7) (GER)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)Natalia Siedliska (Q) (POL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Julia Samuseva (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)Borislava Botusharova (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (RUS)Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (DEN)Lena Lutzeier (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (7) (GER)Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)Marina Melnikova (4) (RUS)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-7(8) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (Q) (POL)Aleksandra Romanova (5) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Katharina Lehnert (6) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julia Samuseva (RUS)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)5-7 6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Yana Morderger (LL) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Daria Afanasyeva (LL) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-7(2) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
SFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
SFViktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (3) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
QFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFOlga Doroshina (RUS)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Franziska Koenig (4) (GER)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
6-4 6-0
QFAnastasia Meglinskaya (3) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFViktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Karen Barbat (DEN)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
6-3 7-5
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Bye
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Antonia Conze (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Franziska Koenig (4) (GER)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Anne Kathrin Hierl (WC) (GER)
Lina Hohnhold (GER)
WO
R16Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Andrea Martinovska (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Anastasia Meglinskaya (3) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Karen Barbat (DEN)
Martine Ditlev (DEN)
Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)
Julia Mikulski (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (1) (NED)Tess Sugnaux (9) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (RUS)Diana Marcu (11) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Siedliska (10) (POL)Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (12) (ITA)Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)Stefanie Vorih (GER)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (14) (GER)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (7) (GER)Steffi Distelmans (15) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (1) (NED)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (9) (SUI)Lina Hohnhold (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (RUS)Anna Klasen (2) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (11) (ROU)Natalie Proese (GER)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-7(6) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (10) (POL)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)India Maggen (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (12) (ITA)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)2-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Vorih (GER)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Alina Wessel (6) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (14) (GER)Yana Morderger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (7) (GER)Jana Nabel (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (15) (BEL)Carmen Smolka (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Verena Schmid (8) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Jade Schoelink (16) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (1) (NED)Rosalie Willig (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lina Hohnhold (WC) (GER)Alicia Itkis (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (9) (SUI)Petra Rohanova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (2) (GER)Monique Zuur (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (RUS)Katharina Negrin (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (11) (ROU)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)Anne Kathrin Hierl (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Nora Niedmers (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Hanna Landener (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (10) (POL)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NED)Devon Kuijstermans (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Dana Kremer (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)Hannah Nagel (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (12) (ITA)Anna-Lena Linden (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Jule Salzburg (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Vorih (GER)Iva Primorac (13) (CRO)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (6) (GER)Michele Erkens (GER)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Julia Kral (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (14) (GER)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (7) (GER)Lea Gasparovic (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Nabel (GER)Patricia Boentgen (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Smolka (GER)Martine Ditlev (WC) (DEN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (15) (BEL)Carina Litfin (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (8) (GER)Dominika Lackova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Angeliki Kairi (GRE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jade Schoelink (16) (NED)Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kaarst draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Kaarst?