WTA $10,000 Kaarst Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kaarst Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kaarst Event Details:

2012-01-23Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kaarst draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Jana Nabel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)Alexandra Artamonova (6) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJana Nabel (Q) (GER)Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Katharina Lehnert (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Artamonova (6) (RUS)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)7-5 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)Franziska Etzel (LL) (GER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jana Nabel (Q) (GER)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Lena Lutzeier (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Tereza Smitkova (SE) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (GER)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)Ysaline Bonaventure (Q) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (6) (RUS)Eva Wacanno (NED)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)Sonja Larsen (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Kim-Alice Grajdek (7) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NED)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (LL) (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jana Nabel (Q) (GER)Marina Melnikova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (WC) (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (SE) (CZE)Katharina Rath (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Valeria Podda (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Alexandra Artamonova (1) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
SFAlexandra Artamonova (1) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFAlexandra Artamonova (1) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Katharina Jacob (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Verena Schmid (GER)
WO
QFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFLisanne Van Riet (2) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexandra Artamonova (1) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Katharina Jacob (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (GER)
Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anne Kathrin Hierl (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Laura Holterbosch (GER)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
WO
R16Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Jana Nabel (GER)
Majlena Pedersen (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharina Rath (WC) (GER)Diana Isaeva (1) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernice Van De Velde (11) (NED)Franziska Etzel (2) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Podda (NED)Dejana Raickovic (10) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sonja Larsen (GER)Majlena Pedersen (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Lynn Schonhage (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jana Nabel (GER)Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (14) (HUN)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Isaeva (1) (RUS)Nadine Pauli (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Rath (WC) (GER)Katharina Holert (16) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Etzel (2) (GER)Lize Leenknecht (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (11) (NED)Laura Holterbosch (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Podda (NED)Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (10) (GER)Camille Gbaguidi (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sonja Larsen (GER)Verena Schmid (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Majlena Pedersen (GER)Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage (NED)Anna Smolina (9) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jana Nabel (GER)Yana Morderger (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (14) (HUN)Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Isaeva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nadine Pauli (WC) (GER)Jennifer Rink (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Rath (WC) (GER)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Holert (16) (GER)Anne Kathrin Hierl (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Etzel (2) (GER)Carolin Schmidt (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lize Leenknecht (BEL)Dana Kremer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Holterbosch (GER)Alicia Itkis (WC) (GER)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (11) (NED)Anne Kurzweil (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Podda (NED)Luise Intert (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Camille Gbaguidi (GER)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (10) (GER)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (GER)Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Natascha Kennis (WC) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Majlena Pedersen (GER)Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (GER)Stephanie Wagner (15) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)Amelie Intert (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage (NED)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Smolina (9) (RUS)Sarah Urbanek (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (WC) (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (6) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Nabel (GER)Ema Mikulcic (12) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Rosalie Willig (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Liv Geurts (NED)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (14) (HUN)Alisa Kniazeva (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)Linda Prenkovic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Madeline Bosnjak (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)Tess Sugnaux (13) (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kaarst draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Kaarst?